Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการสอนตามกระบวนการจัดการความรู้ เพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการออกแบบนวัตกรรมการเรียนการสอนแบบบูรณาการสำหรับนิสิตนักศึกษาครู
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of an instructional model based on the knowledge management processes to enhance the ability in designing integrated instructional innovations of education students
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สำลี ทองธิว
Second Advisor
อรจรีย์ ณ ตะกั่วทุ่ง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.233
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการสอนตามกระบวนการจัดการความรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการออกแบบนวัตกรรมการเรียนการสอนแบบบูรณาการสำหรับนิสิตนักศึกษาครูและศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบการสอนที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้นโดยมีขั้นตอนการพัฒนารูปแบบการสอนประกอบด้วย 1) สังเคราะห์กรอบองค์ประกอบของรูปแบบการสอน 2) สังเคราะห์สาระสำคัญแนวคิดและทฤษฎีพื้นฐาน3) สังเคราะห์กระบวนการเรียนรู้ 4) สร้างองค์ประกอบของรูปแบบการสอน มีขั้นตอนดำเนินการวิจัย 2 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 พัฒนารูปแบบการสอนและเครื่องมือในการวิจัย และขั้นตอนที่ 2 ประเมินความสามารถในการออกแบบนวัตกรรมการเรียนการสอนแบบบูรณาการ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนิสิตชั้นปีที่ 4 สาขาวิชาการสอนสังคม ศึกษา จำนวน 38 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.รูปแบบการสอนตามกระบวนการจัดการความรู้ เพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการออกแบบนวัตกรรมการเรียนการสอนแบบบูรณาการสำหรับนิสิต นักศึกษาครูประกอบด้วย 5 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) การกำหนดความรู้ที่จำเป็น 2) การแลกเปลี่ยนความรู้ 3) การแสวงหาความรู้ 4) การสร้างองค์ความรู้ 5) การประเมินและเผยแพร่ความรู้ 2.นิสิตนักศึกษาครูที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการสอนมีคะแนนความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการออกแบบนวัตกรรมการเรียนการสอนแบบบูรณาการอยู่ในระดับสูง 3. นวัตกรรมการเรียนการสอนแบบบูรณาการที่นิสิตนักศึกษาครูสร้างขึ้นมีคุณภาพในระดับดี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed to develop the instructional model based on Knowledge Management to enhance the ability in designing integrated instructional innovation for education students and to study the application of the instructional model. This included: 1) synthsis the components of the instructional model 2) synthesis the concepts and theories of instructional model 3) synthesis the teaching and learning process 4) construct the components of the instructional model. The research was divided into 2 phases as 1. Development of instructional model and research tool 2. Evaluation of the ability in designing the integrated instructional innovations. The samples were 38 4th year students majoring in Social Education, Religion, and Culture. The research result revealed that firstly, instructional model based on knowledge management to enhance the ability in designing integrated instructional innovation for education students consisted of 5 steps as follows: 1) Necessary Knowledge Identification 2) Knowledge Sharing 3) Knowledge Acquiring 4) Construction of Knowledge 5) Evaluation and Knowledge Distribution. Secondly, education students who studied in the class administered with this model got high scores from the test on the knowledge and understanding of integrated instructional innovation design. Finally, the integrated instructional innovation constructed by these education students came with good quality.
Creative Commons License