Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนการเขียนโดยใช้ทฤษฎีกระบวนการเขียนเชิงปัญญาร่วมกับกลยุทธ์พุทธิปัญญาและอภิปัญญาเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการเขียนรายงานการวิจัยของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a writing instructional model by using cognitive process theory of writing cooperating with cognitive and metacognitive strategies to enhance lower secondary school students’ research writing ability
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิภาวรรณ วงษ์สุวรรณ์ คงเผ่า
Second Advisor
สมพงษ์ จิตระดับ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.226
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ 2 ประการ คือ 1) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนการเขียนโดยใช้ทฤษฎีกระบวนการเขียนเชิงปัญญาร่วมกับกลยุทธ์พุทธิปัญญาและอภิปัญญาเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการเขียนรายงานการวิจัยของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น 2) เพื่อประเมินประสิทธิภาพของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น โดยพิจารณาจากการเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการเขียนรายงานการวิจัยของนักเรียน ที่เป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยหลังการทดลอง ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น และกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้วิธีการสอนปกติ การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยเป็นนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ฝ่ายมัธยม ปีการศึกษา 2558 จำนวน 70 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 36 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมจำนวน 34 คน ใช้เวลาในการทดลอง 19 คาบเรียน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ โดยใช้เครื่องมือที่ประกอบด้วยแบบประเมินความสามารถในการเขียนรายงานการวิจัย มีลักษณะเป็นมาตรประมาณค่าเกณฑ์การประเมินระดับความสามารถในการเขียนรายงานการวิจัย และเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ โดยใช้แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมการเขียนรายงานการวิจัยและแบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างค่าเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการเขียนรายงานการวิจัย ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมด้วยสถิติทดสอบที และวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาของข้อมูลจากการสังเกตและสัมภาษณ์ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนการเขียนที่พัฒนาขึ้นตั้งอยู่บนพื้นฐานของทฤษฎีกระบวนการเขียนเชิงปัญญาแนวคิดกลยุทธ์พุทธิปัญญา และแนวคิดกลยุทธ์อภิปัญญา มีองค์ประกอบ 4 ประการ คือ 1) หลักการของรูปแบบ มี 5 ประการ ได้แก่ การจัดปัจจัยที่ส่งเสริมการเขียน การจัดเตรียมข้อมูลในหน่วยความทรงจำระยะยาว การเสริมสร้างประสิทธิภาพของกิจกรรมทางปัญญาด้วยการใช้กลยุทธ์ทางปัญญา การเป็นตัวแบบในการดำเนินกิจกรรมทางปัญญา และการควบคุมและประเมินการทำงานของกิจกรรมทางปัญญา 2) วัตถุประสงค์ของรูปแบบ คือ เพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการเขียนรายงานการวิจัย 3) ขั้นตอนของการจัดการเรียนการสอน มีจำนวน 4 ขั้น คือ ขั้นจูงใจและใช้กลยุทธ์เตรียมการเขียน ขั้นใช้กลยุทธ์ร่างความคิด ขั้นปฏิบัติการเขียน ขยายและทบทวนความคิด และขั้นไตร่ตรองกระบวนการเขียนรายงานการวิจัย และ 4) การประเมินผลการเรียนการสอน เป็นการประเมินหลังการเรียนการสอนโดยการประเมินระดับความสามารถในการเขียนงานการวิจัยจากการประเมินผลงานรายงานการวิจัยที่นักเรียนจัดทำขึ้นด้วยการให้แบบประเมินและเกณฑ์การประเมินระดับความสามารถในการเขียนรายงานการวิจัย 2. ประสิทธิภาพของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้นพบว่า หลังการทดลอง คะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการเขียนรายงานการวิจัยในภาพรวมและรายด้านทั้ง 6 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการนำเสนอเนื้อหา ด้านการจัดการความคิด ด้านการค้นคว้าและสืบค้นข้อมูล ด้านการเรียบเรียงประโยคและย่อหน้า ด้านการเลือกใช้คำและระดับภาษา และด้านการจัดรูปแบบของรูปเล่ม ของนักเรียนที่เป็นกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this study were to 1) develop an instructional model using cognitive process theory of writing cooperating with cognitive and metacognitive strategies to enhance lower secondary students’ research paper writing ability, 2) evaluate the effectiveness of the developed instructional model by comparing research writing ability in students who were instructed by the developed model to those students who were instructed by a regular instructional method. This research and development study observed a total number of 70 students who currently enrolled in grade 8 of the Chulalongkorn University Demonstration Secondary School. Samples were divided into 2 groups: experimental and control groups with the number of subjects of 36 and 34 students, respectively. Both groups of samples were continuously instructed for 19 times of a 50-minute learning period. Quantitative data were collected using 2 assessment tools namely; a research writing process inventory and a research paper evaluation inventory. Meanwhile, qualitative data were collected using a combination of a behavioral observation form on writing research paper and a student interview form. Data were statistically analyzed for the average and standard deviation values. The significant difference in research paper writing ability in both groups of samples was analyzed using t-test. Key research results can be summarized as follow. 1. An instructional model was successfully developed according to the cognitive process theory of writing and the cognitive and metacognitive strategies. The developed model consists of 4 main elements comprising 1.1) 5 principles of the developed model including 1.1.1) arrangement of factors influencing a research writing, 1.1.2) data preparation for a long term memory, 1.1.3) enhancement of cognitive capabilities and activities using cognitive strategies, 1.1.4) role model of cognitive capabilities and activities on research writing, and 1.1.5) controlling and evaluation of cognitive capabilities and activities, 1.2) objective of the developed model was to enhance students’ research writing ability, 1.3) 4 steps of the developed instructional model including 1.3.1) motivating and employing strategies to prepare for research paper writing, 1.3.2) employing strategies to help create an outline, 1.3.3) drafting, elaborating, and reviewing ideas, 1.3.4) reviewing and reflecting writing process, and 1.4) evaluation of the instructional model using the levels of research writing ability which were obtained from the research paper evaluation inventory. 2. Regarding the effectiveness of the developed instructional model, it was found that the average capability and ability levels of all writing criteria in the experimental group were significantly higher than the control group with a confidence level of 95% (p=0.05). Six writing criteria used in this study were including presentation of content of writing, organization and management of the idea, review and searching for the related and supported data, organization of the sentences and paragraphs for writing, word choice and language register, and management of the mechanics and formats of writing.
Share
COinS