Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาสุขศึกษาโดยใช้กระบวนการคิดวิเคราะห์และการประเมินสถานการณ์ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่องการรู้เท่าทันสื่อ ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF HEALTH EDUCATION LEARNING MANAGEMENT USING ANALYSIS THINKING SKILL AND ASSESSING SITUATIONS ON LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT IN MEDIA LITERACY OF LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.222
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนก่อนและหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองและของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม 2) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน หลังการทดลองระหว่างนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองและนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวน 80 คน โรงเรียนสตรีวัดอัปสรสวรรค์ กรุงเทพมหานคร แบ่งเป็นนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาสุขศึกษาโดยใช้กระบวนการคิดวิเคราะห์และการประเมินสถานการณ์ จำนวน 40 คน และนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาสุขศึกษาแบบปกติ จำนวน 40 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้วิจัยได้แก่ แผนจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาสุขศึกษาโดยใช้กระบวนการคิดวิเคราะห์และการประเมินสถานการณ์ จำนวน 8 แผนและแบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาสุขศึกษาด้านความรู้ เจตคติและการปฏิบัติ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนด้วยค่า “ที" ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติและการปฏิบัติหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติและการปฏิบัติหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมไม่แตกต่างจากก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติและการปฏิบัติหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were: 1) to compare the average score of the learning achievement before and after implementation of the experimental group students and the control group students 2) to compare the average score of the learning achievement after implementation between the experimental group students and the control group students. The sample was 80 students from the nine grade of Satriwatabsornsawan School, Bangkok. Forty students in the experimental group were assigned to study under the health education learning management using analysis thinking skill and assessing situations learning while the other forty students in the control group were assigned to study with the conventional teaching. The research instruments were compost of eight learning activity plans using analysis thinking skill and assessing situations learning. Then data were analyzed by mean, standard deviations, and t-test. The research findings were as follow: 1) The mean scores of the learning achievement in the area of knowledge, attitude and practice of the experimental group students after learning were significantly higher than before at .05 level. The mean scores of the learning achievement in the area of knowledge, attitude and practice of the control group students after learning were found no significantly than before at .05 level. 2) The mean scores of the learning achievement in the area of knowledge, attitude and practice of the experimental group students after learning was significantly higher than the control group students at .05 level.
Creative Commons License