Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบการเรียนการสอนแบบจัดกรอบมโนทัศน์สำหรับวิชาชีววิทยา ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of concept mapping instructional system for biology at the upper secondary education level
Year (A.D.)
1992
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จันทร์เพ็ญ เชื้อพานิช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1992.58
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาระบบการเรียนการสอนแบบจัดกรอบมโนทัศน์สำหรับวิชาชีววิทยาระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาชีววิทยาและความคงทนของการเรียนรู้ระหว่างนักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนโดยใช้ระบบการเรียนการสอนแบบจัดกรอบมโนทัศน์กับนักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนตามปกติ ได้ข้อค้นพบซึ่งสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ระบบการเรียนการสอนแบบจัดกรอบมโนทัศน์สำหรับวิชาชีววิทยาระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีองค์ประกอบดังนี้คือ 1.1 ตัวป้อน ประกอบด้วยด้านจุดประสงค์ของการเรียนการสอน ด้านเนื้อหา ด้านนักเรียน ด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอน 1.2 กระบวนการ ประกอบด้วยการดำเนินการเรียนการสอนแบบจัดกรอบมโนทัศน์และการประเมินผลการเรียนการสอน การจัดกรอบมโนทัศน์เป็นกิจกรรมที่นักเรียนดำเนินการขณะเรียน ทำการทดลอง และใช้ในการสรุปบทเรียน กรอบมโนทัศน์มีลักษณะเป็นแผนภาพที่แสดงความสัมพันธ์ของมโนทัศน์ที่เกี่ยวข้องกันอย่างมีลำดับขั้น โดยมโนทัศน์ที่มีความกว้างอยู่ด้านบน มโนทัศน์ที่กว้างรองลงมาอยู่ถัดลงมา และมโนทัศน์ที่เฉพาะเจาะจงอยู่ด้านล่าง 1.3 ผลผลิต ประกอบด้วยผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาชีววิทยา และความคงทนของการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียน 2. การทดลองใช้ระบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น กับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4, 5 และ 6 ของโรงเรียนวัดบวรมงคล ในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2533 ผลปรากฏว่าผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาชีววิทยาของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการสอนตามระบบการเรียนการสอนแบบจัดกรอบมโนทัศน์สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการสอนตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีความคงทนของการเรียนรู้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to develop a concept mapping instructional system for biology at the upper secondary education level and to compare biology learning achievement and retention of learning between the experimental group learned by using concept mapping instructional system and the controlled group learned by using the traditional system. The finding were as follows: 1. Concept mapping instructional system for biology at the upper secondary education level which was developed consisted of the following components: 1.1 The input consisted of instructional objectives, content, student and instructional media. 1.2 The process consisted of concept mapping instructional procedures and evaluation. Concept mapping is students’ activities during learning, doing experiments and concluding the lessons. Concept maps are diagrams showing hierarchical relationships among concepts which the most inclusive concepts appear at the top, then showing less inclusive concepts at the lower position and the most specific concepts at the bottom. 1.3 The output consisted of biology learning achievement and retention of students. 2. The system was tried out with the students in mathayom suksa 4,5 and 6 of Watborwornmongkol secondary school in the second semester of the 1991 academic year. Its results showed that the biology learning achievement mean scores of the experimental groups were higher than those of the controlled groups at the .05 level of significance and the experimental groups had retention of learning.
Share
COinS