Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความร่วมมือระหว่างโรงเรียนประถมศึกษากับชุมชน : ศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีจังหวัดสมุทรสาคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Community-primary school cooperation : a case study of Samut Sakhon Province
Year (A.D.)
1992
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อารง สุทธาศาสน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สังคมวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1992.758
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์หลักของการวิจัย คือ การศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลักษณะของชุมชนที่มีต่อความร่วมมือในการทำกิจกรรมร่วมกับโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา โดยเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมความร่วมมือในการทำกิจกรรมระหว่างชุมชนเกษตรกรรม และชุมชนอุตสาหกรรม สมมติฐานหลักคือ ลักษณะของชุมชนกำหนดความร่วมมือของสมาชิกต่อการทำกิจกรรมร่วมกับโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา คือ สมาชิกในชุมชนเกษตรกรรมมักจะให้ความร่วมมือในการทำกิจกรรมมากกว่าชุมชนอุตสาหกรรม เครื่องมือสำคัญที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามที่เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากผู้ปกครองนักเรียนในชุมชนเกษตรกรรม และชุมชนอุตสาหกรรม จำนวน 100 คน ในการพิสูจน์สมมติฐาน และหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง ตัวแปรอิสระ และตัวแปรตาม ใช้ค่าไคสแควร์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ลักษณะของชุมชนมีส่วนกำหนดความร่วมมือของสมาชิกในชุมชนต่อการทำกิจกรรมร่วมกับโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา โดยสมาชิกในชุมชนเกษตรกรรมให้ความร่วมมือในการทำกิจกรรมมากกว่าชุมชนอุตสาหกรรม ซึ่ง เพศ วัยของบุคคล รายได้ และระดับการศึกษา มีความสัมพันธ์กับระดับความร่วมมืออย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.00, 0.00, 0.03 และ 0.02
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The main objective of the research is to study the relationship between the communitycharacteristic and its respective co-operation for the primary school’s activities, by comparingcooperative behaviors in an agricultural community and an industrial community. The principal hypothesis is that the characteristic of the community determines its cooperation with the primary school in that an agriculture community is more cooperative than an industrial one. The principal research methodology is a questionnaire collecting data from 100 parents of school children in an agricultural and an industrial community to test the hypothesis by using CHI-Square to determine an association between the independent and dependent variables. The findings show that the characteristic of the community determines the cooperation of its members in the activities of the primary school, that is the agricultural community cooperates more than the industrial community. There is significant statistical correlation between sex, age, income and educational level and cooperation at 0.00, 0.00, 0.03 and 0.02.
Creative Commons License