Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เรื่องเพศศึกษาโดยใช้แนวคิดการกำกับตนเองเพื่อพัฒนาความตระหนักรู้เกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมเสี่ยงทางเพศของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Learning activity management on sex education by using self-regulation concept to develop sexual behavior risk awareness of seventh grade students
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอมอัชฌา วัฒนบุรานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.219
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เรื่องเพศศึกษาโดยใช้แนวคิดการกำกับตนเองเพื่อพัฒนาความตระหนักรู้เกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมเสี่ยงทางเพศของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 2 กรุงเทพมหานคร ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2558 จำนวนทั้งหมด 75 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 38 คน กลุ่มควบคุม 37 คน โดยกลุ่มทดลองได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เรื่องเพศศึกษาโดยใช้แนวคิดการกำกับตนเองเป็นเวลา 4 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 2 กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ รวมทั้งหมด 8 กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และเปรียบเทียบคะแนนเฉลี่ยความตระหนักรู้เกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมเสี่ยงทางเพศด้วยการทดสอบค่าที (t–test) โดยกำหนดระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1. กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความตระหนักรู้เกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมเสี่ยงทางเพศหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความตระหนักรู้เกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมเสี่ยงทางเพศ ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This Quasi - Experimental Research aimed to study the effects of learning activity management on sex education by using self-regulation concept to develop sexual behavior risk awareness of seventh grade students. The sample was 75 seventh grade students under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Two, Bangkok. The experimental group of 38 and control group of 37 students. The experimental group received the learning activity management on sex education by using self-regulation for four weeks with 8 learning activities. Data were analyzed by using mean, standard deviation and t - test by determining the level of statistical significance at .05. The results showed that 1. Mean scores of the experimental group concerning sexual behavior risk awareness were higher than before the experiment at the .05 level of statistical significances. 2. Mean scores concerning sexual behavior risk awareness of the experimental group and the control group after experiment were found no significant differences at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License