Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาสุขศึกษาโดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนแบบตกผลึกที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF HEALTH EDUCATION LEARNING MANAGEMENT USING CRYSTAL-BASED INSTRUCTIONAL MODEL ON LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT AND PROBLEM SOLVING ABILITIES OF UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.216
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนีมี้วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหา ก่อนและหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม 2) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหา หลังการทดลองระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 จำนวน 80 คน โรงเรียนสตรีวัดมหาพฤฒาราม ในพระบรมราชินูปถัมภ์ กรุงเทพมหานคร แบ่งเป็นนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาสุขศึกษาโดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนแบบตกผลึก จำนวน 40 คน และนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาสุขศึกษาแบบปกติ จำนวน 40 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาสุขศึกษาโดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนแบบตกผลึก จำนวน 8 แผน แบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาสุขศึกษาด้านความรู้ เจตคติ การปฏิบัติและความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหา วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนด้วยค่า"ที" ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ การปฏิบัติ และความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ การปฏิบัติ และความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมไม่แตกต่างจากก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ การปฏิบัติ และความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were: 1) to compare the average score of the learning achievement and problem solving abilities before and after implementation of the experimental group students and the control group 2) to compare the average score of the learning achievement and problem solving abilities after implementation between the experimental group students and the control group students. The sample was 80 students from the tenth grade of Mahaprutaram Girls' School, Bangkok. Forty students in the experimental group were assigned to study under the health education learning management using crystal-based learning while the other forty students in the control group were assigned to study with the conventional teaching methods. The research instruments were compost of eight learning activity plans using crystal-based learning, health education achievement test in the area of knowledge, attitude, practice and problem solving abilities. Then data were analyzed by means, standard deviations and t-test. The research findings were as follows: 1) The mean scores of the learning achievement in the area of knowledge, attitude, practice and problem solving abilities of the experimental group students after learning were significantly higher than before learning at .05 level. The mean scores of the learning achievement in the area of knowledge, attitude, practice and problem solving abilities of the control group students after learning were found no differences significant than before learning at .05 level. 2) The mean scores of the learning achievement in the area of knowledge, attitude, practice and problem solving abilities of the experimental group students after learning was significantly higher than the control group students at .05 level.
Share
COinS