Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาตามแนวคอนสตรัคติวิสต์เพื่อพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์และความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาสำหรับนักเรียนประถมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of physical education instructional model based on constructivist approach for developing creative thinking and problem solving ability for elementary school students
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอมอัชฌา วัฒนบุรานนท์
Second Advisor
สมบูรณ์ อินทร์ถมยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.215
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาตามแนวคอนสตรัคติวิสต์เพื่อพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์และความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษา 2) ทดสอบรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาตามแนวคอนสตรัคติวิสต์กับรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยวิธีปกติในด้านความคิดสร้างสรรค์และความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษา การวิจัยประกอบไปด้วย 2 ขั้นตอน ขั้นตอนที่ 1 การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้และขั้นตอนที่ 2 การทดลองใช้รูปแบบที่พัฒนาขึ้น โดยใช้แนวคิดคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ ทดลองใช้กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างซึ่งเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 2 ห้องเรียน ห้องเรียนละ 25 คน โดยเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 1 ห้อง และกลุ่มควบคุม 1 ห้อง ระยะเวลาในการดำเนินการทดลอง 12 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย แบบวัดความคิดสร้างสรรค์ และแบบวัดความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหา วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยวิเคราะห์ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบค่าที (t-test) 1. รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วย 4 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) ขั้นการสำรวจความรู้เดิม 2) ขั้นกระตุ้นผู้เรียน 3) ขั้นการสร้างแนวคิดใหม่ 4) ขั้นค้นพบคำตอบ 2. รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่พัฒนาขึ้นสามารถพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์และความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาได้ 2.1 ความคิดสร้างสรรค์และความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหา หลังเรียนของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2.2 ความคิดสร้างสรรค์และความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหา หลังเรียนของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study were aimed to 1) develop an instructional model based on constructivist approach for developing creative thinking and problem solving ability of elementary school students, and 2) study the effects of the developed model on creative thinking and problem solving abilities for elementary school students. The study was composed of two phases which were the development of the instructional model and the experiment of using the model in classroom instruction. The instructional model was developed using research framework of the constructivist approach. The experiment of using the developed model was conducted 12 weeks with 50 fourth grade students at elementary school under the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. The twenty five students were treated as an experimental group while the other 25 students were the control group which was taught by traditional approach. The research tools consisted of physical education instructional model, creative thinking and problem solving ability tests. The data were then analyzed in terms of mean, standard deviation and t-test. The research findings were as follows: 1. The developed instructional model based on constructivist approach consisted of 4 main steps 1) Survey prior knowledge 2) Motivate learners 3) Create a new concept 4) Discover the answers. 2. The developed instructional model was effective. It enabled students to develop creative thinking and problem solving skill. 2.1 Creative thinking and problem solving skill of students after learning from the instructional model were significantly higher than before learning from the instructional model at the .01 level of significance. 2.2 Creative thinking and problem solving skill of students after learning from the instructional model were significantly higher than those of students learning from traditional approach at the .01 level of significance.
Creative Commons License