Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแบบทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกลไกสำหรับเด็กออทิสติก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of a motor fitness test for autistic children
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุธนะ ติงศภัทิย์
Second Advisor
สมบูรณ์ อินทร์ถมยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.214
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) พัฒนาแบบทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกลไกสำหรับเด็กออทิสติกที่มีอาการระดับปานกลาง (2) สร้างเกณฑ์มาตรฐานคะแนนของแบบทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกลไกสำหรับเด็กออทิสติกที่มีอาการระดับปานกลาง ขั้นตอนการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 4 ขั้นตอน คือ (1) ศึกษาเอกสารและสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญเพื่อกำหนดองค์ประกอบของแบบทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกลไกสำหรับเด็กออทิสติกที่มีอาการระดับปานกลาง (2) การสนทนากลุ่มของผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ (3) การศึกษาคุณภาพเครื่องมือวิจัย (4) สร้างเกณฑ์คะแนนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่าแบบทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกลไกสำหรับเด็กออทิสติกที่มีอาการระดับปานกลางมี 8 รายการ คือ (1) การทดสอบการกลิ้งลูกบอลเข้าเป้า (2) การทดสอบการยืนทรงตัวขาเดียวบนขอนไม้ (3) การทดสอบการเดินบนคานทรงตัว (4) การทดสอบการเคลื่อนที่แตะลูกบอลสี ซ้าย ขวา (5) การทดสอบทุ่มลูกบอล 2 มือ (6) การทดสอบการยืนกระโดดไกล (7) การทดสอบการวิ่งเก็บลูกเทนนิส 2 จุด (8) การทดสอบการวิ่งเร็วระยะทาง 20 เมตร ผลการวิจัยพบว่าเครื่องมือมีคุณภาพสูงทั้งในด้านความตรงตามเนื้อหา (IOC=0.97) มีความเที่ยงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ทุกรายการทดสอบ มีความเป็นปรนัยอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ทุกรายการทดสอบ และมีเกณฑ์มาตรฐานที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น โดยแบ่งระดับความสามารถออกเป็น 5 ระดับคือ ดีมาก ดี ปานกลาง ต่ำ และต่ำมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were to (1) develop motor fitness test for moderate autism children, and (2) constructed the standard score for motor fitness test for moderate autism children. The research procedures were composed of 4 stages: (1) conducting a content analysis and in-depth interviews for indicating key factors of motor fitness test for moderate autism children, (2) making a focus group discussion with experts, (3) studying an efficacy of research instruments, and (4) producing the standard score of the test. The research findings were as follows motor fitness tests for moderate autism children can be categorized into 8 programs which are (1) Rolling Ball Test, (2) One Leg Static Standing Test, (3) Walking on the Balance Beam Test, (4) Left and Right Touching Ball, (5) Two-Hands Throwing Ball Test, (6) Standing Board Jump Test, (7) Shuttle Run 2 Points test, and (8) 20 Meters Speed test. Moreover, the research revealed that the implemented research tools are highly efficient in content validity (IOC=0.97). The objectivity and reliability was a statistically significant at .05 for all test items. According to the levels of performance criteria, the standard scores for this study were identified into 5 levels: very good, good, fair, low, and very low.
Creative Commons License