Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาเครื่องมือวัดการรับรู้ภาวะการเคลื่อนไหวของร่างกายเพื่อบ่งชี้ความเป็นเลิศทางด้านกีฬาของนักเรียนโรงเรียนกีฬาชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF A MEASUREMENT INSTRUMENT ON THE BODILY-KINESTHETIC PERCEPTION TO INDICATE SPORTS TALENT OF THE SEVENTH GRADE STUDENTS IN SPORTS SCHOOLS
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รุ่งระวี สมะวรรธนะ
Second Advisor
สมบูรณ์ อินทร์ถมยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.205
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาเครื่องมือวัดการรับรู้ภาวะการเคลื่อนไหวของร่างกายเพื่อบ่งชี้ความเป็นเลิศทางด้านกีฬาของนักเรียนโรงเรียนกีฬาชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 และเพื่อสร้างเกณฑ์ปกติและเกณฑ์มาตรฐานของเครื่องมือวัดการรับรู้ภาวะการเคลื่อนไหวของร่างกายเพื่อบ่งชี้ความเป็นเลิศทางด้านกีฬาของนักเรียนโรงเรียนกีฬาระดับมัธยมศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 1 ซึ่งขั้นตอนการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 4 ขั้นตอน คือ (1) การศึกษาเอกสารงานวิจัยเพื่อกําหนดตัวบงชี้การรับรู้ภาวะการเคลื่อนไหวของร่างกายเพื่อบ่งชี้ความเป็นเลิศทางด้านกีฬาของนักเรียนโรงเรียนกีฬาชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 (2) การสร้างเครื่องมือวิจัย (3) ศึกษาคุณภาพเครื่องมือวิจัย (4) การสรางเกณฑปกติคะแนนทีและเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน โดยกลุมตัวอยางเป็นนักเรียนโรงเรียนกีฬาระดับมัธยมศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 1 จำนวน 335 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เครื่องมือวัดการรับรู้ภาวะการเคลื่อนไหวของร่างกายเพื่อบ่งชี้ความเป็นเลิศทางด้านกีฬาของนักเรียนโรงเรียนกีฬาชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ประกอบด้วย 5 รายการทดสอบ ได้แก่ (1) การขว้างรับสลับเตะ (2) การเรียงบล็อกภายในเวลาที่กำหนด (3) การวิ่งแตะตามคำสั่ง (4) การปิดตาเคลื่อนที่ตามทิศทางที่กำหนด และ(5) การจำแนกน้ำหนักของวัตถุ โดยเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมีคุณภาพสูงทั้งในด้านความตรงตามเนื้อหา (IOC=0.93) มีความตรงตามโครงสร้างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 ทุกรายการทดสอบ มีความเที่ยงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 ทุกรายการทดสอบ และได้เกณฑ์ปกติคะแนนทีนำมาสร้างเป็นเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน มีการแบ่งระดับความสามารถออกเป็น 5 ระดับคือ ดีมาก ดี ปานกลาง ต่ำ และต่ำมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to develop a measurement instrument on the bodily-kinesthetic perception to indicate sports talent of the seventh grade students in sports schools and to construct the criteria of the norms of the T-score. The research procedures were composed four stages; (1) Conducting a content analysis and interviews for the purpose of evaluating attributes and indicators of sport talent among the seventh grade students in sports schools; (2) Constructing the research instruments; (3) Studying an efficacy of research instruments; (4) Constructing the norms of the test. The sample population consisted of 335 seventh grade students in sports schools. The research result showed that the measurement instrument on the bodily-kinesthetic perception to indicate sports talent of the seventh grade students in sports schools consisted of five test; (1) Throw-Hold and Kick-Hold the Ball test; (2) Block Sorting Test; (3) Run and Touch test; (4) Directionality Test and (5) Weight Discrimination Test. High quality of the research instruments were satisfied as the content validity (IOC= 0.93) and construct validity and reliability of the all test items (statistically significant at the level of 0.05). The standard criteria of the T-score has been constructed using five levels: very good, good, fair, low and very low.
Creative Commons License