Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการสอนวาดภาพพฤกษศาสตร์โดยใช้วิธีบูรณาการแบบสหวิทยาการสำหรับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of botanical illustration teaching model based on interdisciplinary integration for lower secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อินทิรา พรมพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.192
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและพัฒนารูปแบบการสอนวาดภาพพฤกษศาสตร์โดยใช้วิธีบูรณาการแบบสหวิทยาการสำหรับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ 1) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญในการวาดภาพพฤกษศาสตร์ จำนวน 5 คน 2) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญในการสอนวาดภาพพฤกษศาสตร์ จำนวน 5 คน 3) ครูผู้สอนวาดภาพพฤกษศาสตร์ในระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น จำนวน 40 คน 4) นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น จำนวน 101 คน และ 5) นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นที่ได้รับการสอนวาดภาพพฤกษศาสตร์โดยใช้วิธีการบูรณาการแบบสหวิทยาการ จำนวน 21 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสังเกตการสอน แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ แบบสอบถามครูผู้สอน และแบบสอบถามนักเรียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. รูปแบบการสอนวาดภาพพฤกษศาสตร์โดยใช้วิธีบูรณาการแบบสหวิทยาการสำหรับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นมีองค์ประกอบ 4 ประการ คือ 1) วัตถุประสงค์ของรูปแบบ เพื่อเสริมสร้างความรู้ความสามารถในการวาดภาพพฤกษศาสตร์ 2) เนื้อหาที่ใช้ในการสอน ได้แก่ เนื้อหาทักษะพื้นฐานในการวาดภาพ เนื้อหาความรู้ทางพฤกษศาสตร์และเนื้อหาด้านอื่นๆ จากการค้นคว้าเพิ่มเติม 3) แหล่งการเรียนรู้พืชพรรณ สามารถจัดสภาพแวดล้อมให้เอื้อต่อการเรียนรู้โดยให้ผู้เรียนลงพื้นที่สำรวจและวาดภาพพืชภายในโรงเรียนหรือจัดหาพืชมาให้ศึกษาในห้องเรียนและค้นคว้าข้อมูลของพืชเพิ่มเติม 4) การวัดและการประเมินผล ใช้วิธีประเมินจากตัวผลงานและประเมินจากการบันทึกข้อมูลพืช และรูปแบบการสอนดังกล่าวมีขั้นตอนในการสอน 5 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) ขั้นเตรียมความพร้อมในการเรียน 2) ขั้นสำรวจและบันทึกข้อมูล 3) ขั้นสร้างผลงาน 4) ขั้นประเมินผลงาน และ 5) ขั้นแลกเปลี่ยนความรู้ 2. รูปแบบการสอนผ่านการตรวจสอบและรับรองจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านการสอนศิลปะทัศนศิลป์ในระดับมัธยมศึกษา จำนวน 3 ท่าน และนักเรียนที่เรียนตามรูปแบบการสอนวาดภาพพฤกษศาสตร์ที่พัฒนาขึ้น มีความคิดเห็นต่อรูปแบบการสอนอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยอย่างยิ่ง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study and develop the botanical illustration teaching model based on interdisciplinary integration for lower secondary school students. The samples were five botanical illustration experts, five botanical illustration teaching experts, 40 botanical illustration teachers in lower secondary school, 101 lower secondary students, and 21 lower secondary students taught with the botanical illustration lesson based on interdisciplinary integration. The research instruments were composed of teaching supervision form, experts’ interview form, teachers’ questionnaire and students’ questionnaire. The results were analyzed with percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and content analysis. The results concluded that: 1. The developed learning model consisted of four elements and five steps. The four elements were: (1) model objectives to construct botanical illustration knowledge and ability; (2) teaching contents such as fundamental skill in drawing, plant scientific knowledge and other contents from additional research; (3) botanical learning resource for facilitating learning atmosphere by students doing survey and drawing plants within the school area, or providing plants for study within classroom and for searching more information; and (4) measurement and evaluation by assignments and plant records assessment. The five steps were: (1) learning preparation; (2) survey and data record; (3) artwork creation; (4) artwork evaluation; and (5) knowledge sharing. 2. The teaching model was verified and approved by three visual art teaching experts in secondary level. Students taught with the botanical illustration lesson strongly agreed with the developed model.
Share
COinS