Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาเครื่องมือประเมินการนิเทศเพื่อการประกันการเรียนรู้ของนิสิตนักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of an instrument to assess the supervision for assurance of learning of student teachers in teaching practices
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.186
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบและตัวบ่งชี้ในระบบการประกันการเรียนรู้ของนิสิตนักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู และ 2) เพื่อพัฒนาและตรวจสอบเครื่องมือประเมินการนิเทศเพื่อการประกันการเรียนรู้ของนิสิตนักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู ตัวอย่างวิจัย คือ นิสิตนักศึกษาที่อยู่ในช่วงฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู จำนวน 803 คน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน มีเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามแบบมาตรประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ โดยมีค่าความเที่ยงระหว่าง 0.83 - 0.96 การตรวจสอบคุณภาพแบบประเมินการนิเทศเพื่อการประกันการเรียนรู้โดยทดลองใช้กับกลุ่มอาจารย์พี่เลี้ยงจำนวน 24 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงบรรยาย สถิติเชิงสรุปอ้างอิง และการวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการโครงสร้างเชิงเส้น ผลการวิจัยมีดังต่อไปนี้ 1. ระบบประกันการเรียนรู้ของนิสิตนักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูประกอบด้วย 3 องค์ประกอบ คือ องค์ประกอบที่ 1 คุณลักษณะและกระบวนการของการเป็นพี่เลี้ยง มี 3 ตัวบ่งชี้ ได้แก่ การสร้างความเข้าใจร่วมกันในกระบวนการพี่เลี้ยง พฤติกรรมในการให้การชี้แนะ/ให้คำปรึกษา และการแสดงบทบาทหน้าที่ของการเป็นพี่เลี้ยงที่ดี องค์ประกอบที่ 2 สาระในการนิเทศแก่นิสิตนักศึกษา มี 4 ตัวบ่งชี้ ได้แก่ การจัดการเรียนการสอนในชั้นเรียน การจัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมผู้เรียนนอกชั้นเรียน การทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียน และการประพฤติตนในฐานะครูที่ดี และองค์ประกอบที่ 3 ผลการเรียนรู้ มี 3 ตัวบ่งชี้ ได้แก่ ความรู้และความสามารถ คุณภาพการทำงาน และความรู้สึกที่ดีต่อวิชาชีพครู สำหรับน้ำหนักความสำคัญขององค์ประกอบกำหนดจากผลการวิเคราะห์โมเดลปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุ พบว่า โมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของระบบประกันการเรียนรู้สอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ พิจารณาได้จากค่าไค-สแควร์ = 26.01, df = 19, p = 0.13, CFI = 1.00, TLI = 1.00, RMSEA = 0.02 และองค์ประกอบกระบวนการพี่เลี้ยงสามารถอธิบายองค์ประกอบผลการเรียนรู้ได้ร้อยละ 42.00 โดยน้ำหนักความสำคัญของตัวบ่งชี้ทั้งหมดมีค่าใกล้เคียงกัน 2. แบบประเมินการนิเทศเพื่อการประกันการเรียนรู้ของนิสิตนักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูที่พัฒนาขึ้นเป็นแบบตรวจสอบรายการพฤติกรรมของอาจารย์พี่เลี้ยง ผลการประเมินคุณภาพของการเป็นพี่เลี้ยงจากแบบประเมิน แบ่งออกเป็น 3 ระดับ คือ ดี พอใช้ และควรปรับปรุง ผลการตรวจสอบคุณภาพของแบบประเมิน พบว่า แบบประเมินมีความตรงเชิงจำแนกโดยใช้เทคนิคกลุ่มรู้ชัด (known groups) และมีความเที่ยงแบบสอดคล้องภายในโดยสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค มีค่าระหว่าง 0.85 - 0.93 นอกจากนี้ อาจารย์พี่เลี้ยงที่เป็นผู้ใช้แบบประเมินเห็นว่า แบบประเมินมีประโยชน์ในการตรวจสอบ กำกับและติดตามการทำงานของตนเองด้านการนิเทศการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูและผลการเรียนรู้ที่จะเกิดขึ้นต่อนิสิตนักศึกษา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were as follows: 1) to analyze and compare the factors and indicators measuring the assurance of learning of student teachers, and 2) to develop and examine an instrument to assess supervision for assurance of learning of student teachers in teaching practices. Sample of the study were collected from 803 randomly selected student teachers using a 5-point rating scale questionnaire with Cronbach’s alpha reliability coefficients ranging from 0.83 - 0.96. Data were then analyzed using descriptive statistics and inferential statistics by SPSS and Structural Equation Modeling analysis (SEM) by Mplus. Twenty four school supervisors were used to examine the quality of the instrument in assessing supervision for assurance of learning of student teachers in teaching practices. The research findings were as follows: 1. The assurance of learning system of student teachers was composed of three factors with ten indicators. The first factor was character of the supervisor and supervision process with three indicators: 1) development of common understanding of supervision process, 2) coaching behaviors, and 3) roles and functions of supervisor. The second factor was the substance of learning with four indicators: 1) instruction, 2) learning activities for students, 3) classroom action research, and 4) self-practices. The third factor was learning outcomes of student teachers with three indicators: 1) knowledge and ability, 2) teaching performance, and 3) attitudes toward teaching profession. All factor loadings were determined by the analysis results from the cause-and-effect relationship model of the assurance of learning fitted to the empirical data with Chi-square = 26.01, df = 19, p=0.13, CFI = 1.00, TLI = 1.00, RMSEA = 0.02. Character of supervisor and supervision process factor accounted for 42.00 percent of variances of students’ learning outcomes. All factor loadings were relatively equal. 2. The instrument using the supervisor's behaviors checklist was developed to assess the supervision for assurance of learning of student teachers in teaching practices. The quality of the supervisor behaviors assessment was classified into three levels: good, fair and poor. The instrument had discriminant validity using known group technique, and the internal consistency reliability using Cronbach’ Alpha coefficients ranged from 0.85 - 0.93. Moreover, the supervisors who used the developed instrument reflected that the instrument was beneficial for them to check and monitor their own work on supervision and learning outcomes of student teachers.
Share
COinS