Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กระบวนการจัดการความรู้ของชุมชนเพื่อพัฒนาแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม แขวงหลวงพระบาง สาธารณรัฐประชาธิปไตยประชาชนลาว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
COMMUNITY KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT PROCESS FOR CULTURAL TOURISM SITE DEVELOPMENT IN LUANGPRABANG PROVINCE,LAO PEOPLE’S DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรทิพย์ อันทิวโรทัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.170
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์สภาพและปัญหาของกระบวนการจัดการความรู้ของชุมชนเพื่อพัฒนาแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม แขวงหลวงพระบาง 2) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางกระบวนการจัดการความรู้ของชุมชนเพื่อพัฒนาแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม แขวงหลวงพระบาง ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการศึกษาเอกสารและการศึกษาภาคสนามในชุมชนผานมและชุมชนช่างไห โดยการสังเกตและการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักมี 6 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มผู้นำชุมชน กลุ่มเจ้าหน้าที่ชุมชน กลุ่มหัวหน้าคุ้มครอง กลุ่มผลิตสินค้าที่ระลึก กลุ่มองค์การจัดตั้งแม่หญิง และกลุ่มเจ้าหน้าที่ภาครัฐ รวม 39 คน นอกจากนี้ใช้การสนทนากลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการพัฒนาแหล่งท่องเที่ยว 7 คน และการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิด้านการจัดการความรู้ 3 คน เพื่อตรวจสอบร่างแนวทางกระบวนการจัดการความรู้ของชุมชน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. สภาพการจัดการความรู้ของชุมชน พบว่า มีเป้าหมายแต่ไม่มีจุดประสงค์ของการจัดการความรู้ที่ชัดเจน และเน้นการจัดความรู้เฉพาะด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ทอผ้าเป็นสำคัญ ส่วนกระบวนการจัดการความรู้ประกอบด้วย 5 ขั้นตอน คือ (1) การบ่งชี้ความรู้ (2) การสร้างและแสวงหาความรู้ (3) การเข้าถึงความรู้ (4) การแบ่งปันแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ และ(5) การเรียนรู้ โดยยังไม่มีการจัดเก็บความรู้อย่างเป็นระบบ รวมทั้งการประมวลและการกลั่นกรองความรู้ สำหรับปัญหากระบวนการจัดการความรู้ของชุมชน พบว่า ขาดกลุ่มบุคลากรที่รับผิดชอบด้านการจัดความรู้โดยตรงในทุกขั้นตอน และขาดเครื่องมือเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศที่ทันสมัยในการค้นคว้า จัดเก็บ แลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ และกระจายความรู้ ที่สะดวกรวดเร็ว 2. แนวทางกระบวนการจัดการความรู้ของชุมชนเพื่อพัฒนาแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม แขวงหลวงพระบาง เริ่มจากการกำหนดเป้าหมายและจุดประสงค์ของการจัดการความรู้ จัดตั้งชุมชนนักปฏิบัติ และจัดกระบวนการจัดการความรู้ ประกอบด้วย 7 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) การบ่งชี้ความรู้ 2) การสร้างและแสวงหาความรู้ 3) การจัดเก็บความรู้ให้เป็นระบบ 4) การประมวลและกลั่นกรองความรู้ 5) การเข้าถึงความรู้ 6) การแบ่งปันแลกเปลี่ยนความรู้ และ7) การเรียนรู้ โดยใช้เทคโนโลยีช่วยสนับสนุนในทุกขั้นตอน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The aims of research are to analyze conditions and problems of the community knowledge management process for cultural tourism site development in Luang Prabang province and to propose guidelines for the community knowledge management process for cultural tourism site development in Luang Prabang province. This qualitative study involves documentary and field research by means of observation and in-depth interviews in Phanom and Chang-hai communities. The six major groups of key informants are community leaders, community officials, head of defense officials, souvenir manufacturers, members of women organizations, and government officials for total number of 39. The data are coupled with those from in-depth interviews with seven tourism sites development experts during the focus group discussion and from interviews with three knowledge management resource persons who help review the draft guidelines. The findings are as follows: 1. With regard to the conditions and problems of the community knowledge management process, there exist aims yet the objectives are unclear with emphases on weaving products only. The knowledge management process found comprises five stages, i.e. 1) knowledge identification; 2) Knowledge creation and acquisition; 3) Knowledge access; 4) Knowledge sharing; and 5) Learning. There is also lack of knowledge organization, including knowledge codification and refinement. In terms of problems found personnel responsible for knowledge management during every stage and up to date information technology tools for research, organization, sharing and distribution of knowledge are lacking. 2. The guidelines for the community knowledge management process for cultural tourism site development in Luang Prabang province that begin with aims and objectives identification and establishment of practitioner communities consist of seven stages. There are: 1) knowledge Identification; 2) Knowledge creation and acquisition; 3) knowledge organization; 4) knowledge codification and refinement; 5) Knowledge access; 6) Knowledge sharing; and 7) Learning. All stages are to be supported with information technology infrastructure.
Creative Commons License