Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสืบทอดดนตรีเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตตามแนวคิดของครูดุษฎี พนมยงค์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A transmisson of music for developing quality of life according to Doochsadee Banomyong’s concepts
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรทิพย์ อันทิวโรทัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.168
Abstract
งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์คุณค่าดนตรีเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตตามแนวคิดของครูดุษฎี พนมยงค์ 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์การสืบทอดการดนตรีเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตตามแนวคิดของครูดุษฎี พนมยงค์โดยใช้ระเบียบวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากเอกสารและวีดิทัศน์ การสังเกตการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก โดยมีผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น 10 คนจำแนกเป็นกลุ่มญาติ 2 คน กลุ่มลูกศิษย์เก่า 4 คน กลุ่มลูกศิษย์ปัจจุบัน 4 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการสร้างข้อสรุปแบบอุปนัยจำแนกชนิดข้อมูลและเปรียบเทียบข้อมูล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ดนตรีเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตตามแนวคิดของครูดุษฎี พนมยงค์สามารถพัฒนาองค์ประกอบของคุณภาพชีวิตได้ 3 ด้าน คือ คุณภาพชีวิตด้านจิตใจคุณภาพชีวิตด้านร่างกาย คุณภาพชีวิตด้านสังคม สังคมโดยลักษณะดนตรีที่ใช้นำมาพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตของครูดุษฎี พนมยงค์คือ 1) ดนตรีที่วิทยาศาสตร์สามารถพิสูจน์คุณค่าได้ 2) ดนตรีที่มีคุณธรรม 3) ดนตรีสามารถพัฒนาบุคลิกภาพ 4) ดนตรีที่ทุกคนสามารถเข้าถึงได้ 5) ดนตรีที่มีการประพันธ์พื้นฐานที่ดีของตรรกวิทยา การสืบทอดดนตรีเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตของครูดุษฎี พนมยงค์มีทั้งสิ้น 3 รูปแบบ คือ การสอนแบบในระบบ การสอนแบบนอกระบบและการสอนแบบตามอัธยาศัย โดยองค์ประกอบในหลักสูตรที่ทำการศึกษาประกอบด้วยจุดมุ่งหมาย เนื้อหาและกิจกรรมการเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to analyze the value of music for developing the quality of life based on the concept of Doochsadee Banomyong. The qualitative data collection consists of articles, videos, observations, and in-depth interviews. Ten people are interviewed, including 2 relatives, 4 alumni, and 4 present students. Data classification, data comparison, and inductive conclusion are then used to analyze the data. The results show that Doochsadee Banomyong’s concept of music for developing the quality of life can improve 3 aspects of the quality of life: physical domain, psychological domain and social relationships. The concepts which applied in the quality of life by Doochsadee Banomyong are 1) scientifically proven value of music 2) music with virtue 3) music for personality development 4) publicly accessible music 5) music with logical composition. A transmission of music for developing the quality of life based on the concepts of Doochsadee Banomyong contain 3 pattern namely Formal Education System, Informal Education System and Nonformal Schooling System: components of program conducted are objective, content and activity.
Share
COinS