Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอแนวทางการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองในการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของเด็กมุสลิมตามบริบทสังคมสามจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Proposed guidelines of parental involvement in education to develop the Muslim children's twenty-first century skills in accordance with social context in three southern border provinces
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชนิตา รักษ์พลเมือง
Second Advisor
พรรณี บุญประกอบ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.165
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ทักษะในศตวรรษที่ 21 ที่เหมาะสมสำหรับเด็กมุสลิมในบริบทสังคมสามจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ความต้องการจำเป็นทักษะในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของเด็กมุสลิม 3) เพื่อวิเคราะห์การมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองในการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของเด็กมุสลิม และ 4) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองในการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของเด็กมุสลิมตามบริบทสังคมสามจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ การศึกษาใช้ระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยแบบผสานวิธี ประกอบด้วย การวิจัยเอกสาร การสนทนากลุ่ม การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ การวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วม และการสัมภาษณ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าทักษะในศตวรรษที่ 21 ที่เหมาะสมสำหรับเด็กมุสลิมในสามจังหวัดจำแนกได้เป็น 6 กลุ่ม เรียงตามลำดับความต้องการจำเป็น ดังนี้ 1) ทักษะอัลกุรอานและการใช้ชีวิตวิถีอิสลาม 2) ทักษะความร่วมมือและการสื่อสาร 3) ทักษะเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ 4) ทักษะการจัดการตนเอง 5) ทักษะวัฒนธรรมและความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคม และ 6) ทักษะการคิดและการเรียนรู้ โดยมีค่าดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็นรายด้าน (PNI) เท่ากับ 0.459, 0.449, 0.441, 0.436, 0.405 และ 0.403 ตามลำดับ สำหรับองค์ประกอบการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองในการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของเด็กมุสลิมมี 5 ด้าน คือ 1) การเลี้ยงดูวิถีอิสลาม 2) การจัดการเรียนรู้ในบ้านแบบบูรณาการอิสลาม 3) การร่วมมือกับโรงเรียน 4) การร่วมมือกับชุมชน 5) การพัฒนาตนเองด้านการศึกษาของผู้ปกครองและการศึกษาสำหรับผู้ปกครอง ปัจจัยเงื่อนไขของการมีส่วนร่วมตามการรับรู้ของผู้ปกครองมุสลิมมี 10 ด้าน คือ 1) ความรู้ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมและการเลี้ยงดู 2) เวลา 3) ความสัมพันธ์ภายในครอบครัว 4) การเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดี 5) การจัดกิจกรรมอย่างต่อเนื่อง 6) ทักษะการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ 7) ความมุ่งมั่น 8) การจัดสิ่งแวดล้อมภายในบ้าน 9) ความสัมพันธ์กับโรงเรียน 10) ความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน สำหรับแนวทางการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองในการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของเด็กมุสลิม ประกอบด้วย 1) แนวทางสำหรับผู้ปกครองกับ 2) แนวทางสำหรับโรงเรียนและชุมชนในการสนับสนุนผู้ปกครอง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were 1) to analyze 21st century skills for Muslim children within the social context of three Southern provinces, 2) to analyze the needed 21st century skills for Muslim children, 3) to analyze parental involvement in providing education to develop Muslim children's 21st century skills, and 4) to propose educational guidelines for Muslim parental involvement in developing 21st century skills for their children in the three Southern provinces’ context. Mixed methods research design was employed by using documentary research, focus group discussion, survey research, participatory action research (PAR), and interviews. Research findings showed six Muslim children's 21st century skills; namely, 1) Quranic and Islamic way of life skills, 2) communication and collaboration skills, 3) information and communication technology (ICT) skills, 4) self-management skills, 5) cultural and social responsibility skills and 6) thinking and learning skills. Those categories of skills were ranked by the Priority Needs Index (PNI) as 0.459, 0.449, 0.441, 0.436, 0.405, and 0.403, respectively. It was also found that the five necessary components for parental involvement in developing Muslim children's 21st century skills included 1) Islamic parenting, 2) Islamic integrated home-based learning, 3) collaboration with the school, 4) community involvement, and 5) self-improvement and parental education. Ten conditional factors needed to engage Muslim parents in educating their children were 1) knowledge about parental involvement and parenting, 2) time, 3) family relationship, 4) role model, 5) continuity, 6) ICT skills, 7) commitment, 8) home environment, 9) parent-school relationship, and 10) parent-community relationship. Two guidelines for Muslim parental involvement in developing 21st century skills for their children included 1) guidelines for parents and 2) guidelines for schools and communities in supporting parental involvement.
Creative Commons License