Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนตามแนวทางสันติวิธีเพื่อลดระดับความรุนแรงระหว่างนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effects of organizing student development activities based on peaceful means approach to reduce the degree of violence among sixth greade students
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมพงษ์ จิตระดับ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.155
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1.)เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการใช้ความรุนแรงระหว่างนักเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ก่อนการทดลองและหลังการทดลอง ของกลุ่มทดลอง 2.)เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการใช้ความรุนแรงระหว่างนักเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 หลังการทดลองระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมวิธีดำเนินงานวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง(Quasi-Experimental Research) โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่าง นักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 แบ่งเป็นนักเรียนออกเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 23 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 24 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการดำเนินการทดลอง คือ แผนการสอนกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนตามแนวทางสันติวิธีและแบบสอบถามเรื่องการรังแกกันของนักเรียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงบรรยาย(แจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ)และสถิติเชิงอ้างอิงโดยใช้สถิติเพียร์สันไคล์-สแควร์ (Pearson chi - Square) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนตามแนวทางสันติวิธีมีพฤติกรรมการใช้ความรุนแรงก่อนและหลังการทดลองไม่แตกต่างที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ .05 2.นักเรียนกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนตามแนวทางทฤษฎีสันติวิธีมีพฤติกรรมการใช้ความรุนแรงต่ำกว่ากลุ่มที่ไม่ได้สอนที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to compare the difference of violence in sixth grade students before and after the course. 2) to compare the violence of sixth grade students between groups being taught using based on peaceful means approch and by traditional methods. The quasi-experimental design was conducted in this study. The populations of this research were sixth grade students in second semester, academic year 2015. There were 47 students divided into two groups, one experimental group with 23 students being taught by using based on peacefulmeans approch | and another control group with 24 students being taught by traditional method. The research instruments were classroom lesson plans for development activities by using based on peaceful means approch. The data were collected by the questionnaire and analyzed by using descriptive statistics, Chi-Square. The results of the study revealed that: 1. the development activities achievement on students being taught by using based on peaceful were not different between before and after the course at a significant level of .05. 2. The students who were taught by using based on the peaceful means approach have a lower degree of violence than who were taught by traditional methods at a significant level of .05.
Share
COinS