Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลยุทธ์การบริหารมหาวิทยาลัยตามแนวคิดการเสริมสร้างขีดความสามารถของมนุษย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
University Management Strategies According to the Concept of Human Capacity Building
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วลัยพร ศิริภิรมย์
Second Advisor
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.138
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยในครั้งนี้เพื่อ 1) ศึกษากรอบแนวคิดการบริหารมหาวิทยาลัยตามแนวคิดการเสริมสร้างขีดความสามารถของมนุษย์ 2) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารมหาวิทยาลัยตามแนวคิดการเสริมสร้างขีดความสามารถของมนุษย์ 3) ศึกษาจุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาส และภาวะคุกคามของการบริหารมหาวิทยาลัยตามแนวคิดการเสริมสร้างขีดความสามารถของมนุษย์ 4) พัฒนากลยุทธ์การบริหารมหาวิทยาลัยตามแนวคิดการเสริมสร้างขีดความสามารถของมนุษย์ โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ มหาวิทยาลัยในสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอุดมศึกษาจำนวน 95 แห่ง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม และแบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของกลยุทธ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็นและการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กรอบแนวคิดในการวิจัยของการบริหารมหาวิทยาลัยตามแนวคิดในการเสริมสร้างขีดความสามารถของมนุษย์ ประกอบไปด้วย กรอบแนวคิดงานวิชาการในมหาวิทยาลัย ได้แก่ การพัฒนาหลักสูตร การจัดการเรียนการสอน และการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา กรอบแนวคิดกระบวนการบริหาร ได้แก่ การวางแผน การนำแผนไปปฏิบัติ และการประเมินผล กรอบแนวคิดการเสริมสร้างขีดความสามารถของมนุษย์ ได้แก่ การให้การศึกษา และการให้การฝึกฝน และกรอบแนวคิดองค์ประกอบขีดความสามารถของมนุษย์ ได้แก่ การเมืองตามระบอบประชาธิปไตย เศรษฐกิจในชีวิตประจำวัน และการดำรงชีวิตในสังคม 2) การบริหารมหาวิทยาลัยตามแนวคิดในการเสริมสร้างขีดความสามารถของมนุษย์ในภาพรวมมีสภาพปัจจุบันอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และสภาพที่พึงประสงค์อยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า ทั้งสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์มีด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุดเท่ากันทั้งคู่คือด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตรและด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน 3) จุดแข็งของการบริหารมหาวิทยาลัยตามแนวคิดในการเสริมสร้างขีดความสามารถของมนุษย์คือการพัฒนาหลักสูตรและการจัดการเรียนการสอน ส่วนจุดอ่อนคือ การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา และโอกาสของการบริหารมหาวิทยาลัยตามแนวคิดในการเสริมสร้างขีดความสามารถของมนุษย์ คือ สภาพเทคโนโลยี ส่วนภาวะคุกคาม คือ นโยบายของรัฐบาล สภาพเศรษฐกิจ และสภาพสังคม 4) กลยุทธ์การบริหารมหาวิทยาลัยตามแนวคิดในการเสริมสร้างขีดความสามารถของมนุษย์ มี 3 กลยุทธ์หลัก คือ (1) ปฏิรูปการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษาในมหาวิทยาลัยเพื่อเสริมสร้างขีดความสามารถของมนุษย์ (2) พัฒนาระบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนในมหาวิทยาลัยเพื่อเสริมสร้างขีดความสามารถของมนุษย์ และ (3) ยกระดับประสิทธิภาพของหลักสูตรในมหาวิทยาลัยเพื่อเสริมสร้างขีดความสามารถของมนุษย์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were 1) to study the conceptual framework of university management strategies according to the concept of human capacity building 2) to study the current and desirable states of university management strategies according to the concept of human capacity building 3) to study the strengths, weaknesses, opportunities and threats of university management strategies according to the concept of human capacity building and 4) to develop university management strategies according to the concept of human capacity building. The study applied a mixed method approach. The sample population were 95 universities under the Office of the Higher Education Commission. The instruments used in this study were questionnaires and the strategic evaluation form to testify appropriateness and feasibility of the strategies. The data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, average, standard deviation, priority needs index (modified) and content analysis. The research results showed that: 1) the conceptual framework of university management according to the concept of human capacity building comprised university academic framework including curriculum development, teaching and educational measurement and evaluation, management process framework including planning, implementation and evaluation, human capacity building framework including educate and training, human capacity elements framework including democracy politics, daily economic and society living. 2) The current states of university management according to the concept of human capacity building in general was performed at the moderate and desirable states was perform at the high level. While considering each aspect, both current states and desirable states had the same highest average in two aspects including curriculum development and teaching. 3) The strengths of university management according to the concept of human capacity building were curriculum development and teaching, while the weaknesses was educational measurement and evaluation. The opportunities of university management according to the concept of human capacity building was technology condition, while the threats were the government policy condition, economic and social conditions. 4) The university management strategies according to the concept of human capacity building comprised (1) Reforming educational measurement and evaluation in university to build human capacity, (2) Developing teaching system in university to build the human capacity and (3) Elevating curriculum efficiency in university to enhance the human capacity.
Creative Commons License