Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนให้สอดคล้องกับมาตรฐานวิทยฐานะเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณภาพนักเรียน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of a performance appraisal system for school administrators in conformance with academic status standards to enhance student quality
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปิยพงษ์ สุเมตติกุล
Second Advisor
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.134
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษากรอบแนวคิดเชิงทฤษฎีของการพัฒนาระบบการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนให้สอดคล้องกับมาตรฐานวิทยฐานะเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณภาพนักเรียน 2) วิเคราะห์สภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของระบบการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนให้สอดคล้องกับมาตรฐานวิทยฐานะเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณภาพนักเรียน และ 3) พัฒนาระบบการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนให้สอดคล้องกับมาตรฐานวิทยฐานเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณภาพนักเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ให้ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน จำนวน 380 คน และผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 22 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม แบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ แบบตรวจสอบความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ และแบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้างสำหรับการสนทนากลุ่ม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่า PNImodified และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กรอบแนวคิดเชิงทฤษฎีของการพัฒนาระบบการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ประกอบด้วย การประเมินประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผลการปฏิบัติงาน มาตรฐานวิทยฐานะ และการเสริมสร้างคุณภาพนักเรียน 2) สภาพปัจจุบันของการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในระดับมาก สำหรับความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาระบบการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานสามารถเรียงตามลำดับของความต้องการจำเป็นได้ดังนี้ การประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานด้านความประพฤติในการรักษาวินัย ด้านคุณธรรมจริยธรรม ด้านการบริหารจัดการ ด้านจรรยาบรรณวิชาชีพ และด้านความรู้ความสามารถ ตามลำดับ 3) ระบบการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนให้สอดคล้องกับมาตรฐานวิทยฐานะเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณภาพนักเรียน คือ ระบบ PP2PP (Principal Performance to Pupil Performance System) มีส่วนประกอบ 4 ส่วน ประกอบด้วย บทนำ องค์ประกอบพื้นฐานของระบบ แนวทางการใช้ระบบ และเงื่อนไขความสำเร็จของการใช้ระบบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were: 1) to study the conceptual framework of a performance appraisal for school administrators in conformance with academic status standards for the enhancement of student quality. 2) to examine the current and desirable methods of performance appraisal for school administrators in conformance with academic status standards to enhance the student quality, and 3) to develop a performance appraisal system for school administrators in conformance with academic status standards to enhance student quality. The sample comprised of 380 school principals and 22 experts . The research instruments were a questionnaire, propriety and feasibility assessment, and a semi-structured interview for a focus group. Statistics used in the analyzing of data were mean, standard deviation, frequency, percentage, PNImodified for prioritization and content analysis. The results indicated that 1) the conceptual framework of the performance appraisal for school administrators consisted of the effectiveness and efficiency of the operation evaluation, academic status standards, and the enhancement of student quality. 2) The current status of the performance appraisal were at medium level while the desired condition of the performance appraisal were at high level. Furthermore, the performance appraisal for school administrators in conformance with academic status standards to enhance student quality, were (1) the evaluation of discipline and behavior, (2) the evaluation of moral and ethics, (3) the administration, (4) the evaluation of professional ethics, respectively, and (5) the evaluation of knowledge and abilities. 3) the performance appraisal system for school administrators in conformance with academic status standards to enhance student quality was PP2PP (Principal Performance to Pupil Performance System), consisted of 4 components: preface, a basic component of the performance appraisal system, a implementation guideline of the performance appraisal system and the success conditions of the performance appraisal system.
Share
COinS