Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
รูปแบบการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำแบบสร้างความผูกพันของผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนเอกชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
he engaged leadership development model of private school principals
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นันทรัตน์ เจริญกุล
Second Advisor
ธีรภัทร กุโลภาส
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.132
Abstract
การวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1.) ศึกษากรอบแนวคิดของภาวะผู้นำแบบสร้างความผูกพันและรูปแบบการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำของผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนเอกชน 2.) ศึกษาระดับภาวะผู้นำแบบสร้างความผูกพันของผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนเอกชนในสภาพปัจจุบันและที่พึงประสงค์ 3.) พัฒนารูปแบบการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำแบบสร้างความผูกพันของผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนเอกชน โดยประชากร คือ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนเอกชน ประเภทสามัญศึกษา ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ ภาวะผู้นำแบบสร้างความผูกพัน ประกอบด้วย 5 คุณลักษณะ คือ 1.) ภาวะผู้นำในการกำหนดทิศทาง 2.) ภาวะผู้นำในการสร้างแรงจูงใจ 3.) ภาวะผู้นำในการจัดองค์การ 4.) ภาวะผู้นำแบบครอบคลุม และ 5.) คุณลักษณะหลัก ผลจากการศึกษาระดับภาวะผู้นำแบบสร้างความผูกพันในสภาพปัจจุบันและที่พึงประสงค์ของผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนเอกชน จำนวน 200 คน พบว่า ในสภาพปัจจุบัน ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนเอกชน มีภาวะผู้นำแบบสร้างความผูกพันอยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนในสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ พบว่า ผู้อำนวยโรงเรียนเอกชน ประสงค์ที่จะมีภาวะผู้นำแบบสร้างความผูกพันในระดับมากที่สุด รูปแบบการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำแบบสร้างความผูกพันของผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนเอกชน เป็น "รูปแบบการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำแบบสร้างความผูกพันตามการเปลี่ยนแปลงของสังคม 4 ระดับ" โดยมีการพัฒนาในระดับปัจเจกบุคคล ระดับกลุ่ม ระดับสังคมในองค์การ และ ระดับองค์การ และแบ่งวิธีการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำออกเป็น 2 แบบ ได้แก่ 1.) แบบเป็นทางการ ประกอบด้วย การประเมินศักยภาพเบื้องต้น การบรรยายผ่านสื่อการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง และการเรียนรู้จากกรณีศึกษาผ่านสื่อการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง และ 2.) แบบไม่เป็นทางการ ประกอบด้วย การฝึกปฏิบัติจริง การมีผู้ให้คำแนะนำ และการประเมินผล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were: 1.) to study the framework of the engaged leadership and leadership development model, 2.) to study the current and the ideal characteristics in engaged leadership of private school principals, and 3.) to develop an engaged leadership development model of private school principals. The population was general education private school principals in Bangkok. The research results were as follows. The engaged leadership consisted of 5 components: 1.) directional leadership, 2.) motivational leadership, 3.) organizational leadership, 4.) inclusive leadership, and 5.) character core. The level of engaged leadership of private school principals, for the current characteristics, was performed at a high level. For the ideal characteristics, the overall score was at the highest level. The engaged leadership development model of private school principals is “the four-tier social change model of engaged leadership development". The model was created to examine the leadership development at four different levels: individual, group, social in organization, and organization. Additionally the model provided two development experiences: 1.) formal development, which consisted of an initial self-evaluation test, self-learning from video lecture, and self-study through an interactive case scenario 2.) informal development, which consisted of field-based learning with feedforward coaching, and post self-evaluation.
Creative Commons License