Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลยุทธ์การพัฒนาครูประถมศึกษาตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเองและการจัดการศึกษาไปสู่การพัฒนาสังคมที่ยั่งยืน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ELEMENTARY TEACHER DEVELOPMENT STRATEGIES BASED ON THE CONCEPTS OF SELF-DIRECTED LEARNING AND EDUCATION PROVISION TOWARDS SOCIAL SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นันทรัตน์ เจริญกุล
Second Advisor
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.131
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบัน สภาพพึงประสงค์และความต้องการจำเป็นเพื่อนำเสนอการพัฒนาครูประถมศึกษาตามแนวคิดด้วยการนำตนเองและการจัดการศึกษาไปสู่การพัฒนาสังคมที่ยั่งยืน โดยใช้วิธีแบบผสมผสาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษา จำนวน 377 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถามและแบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของการพัฒนาครูประถมศึกษา การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าดัชนี PNIModified และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างใช้สถิติทดสอบ t-test แบบ Independent และ f-Test ด้วยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว แบบ One-Way Anova ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กรอบแนวคิดการพัฒนาครูประถมศึกษาตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเองและการจัดการศึกษาไปสู่การพัฒนาสังคมที่ยั่งยืน ประกอบด้วย แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับวิธีการพัฒนาครู ได้แก่ การอบรม การใช้ระบบพี่เลี้ยง การชี้แนะ การนิเทศ และแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเอง ได้แก่ การแสวงหาแหล่ง/สื่อ/เทคโนโลยีที่เหมาะสมต่อการเรียนรู้ของตนเอง การวางแผนและกำหนดวิธีการเรียนรู้ของตนเอง การคิดแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์และเรียนรู้ผ่านประสบการณ์ด้วยตนเอง การเลือกสรรและประเมินข้อความรู้ด้วยตนเอง 2) สภาพปัจจุบัน สภาพพึงที่ประสงค์และความต้องการจำเป็นของการพัฒนาครูประถมศึกษาตามแนวคิดด้วยการนำตนเองและการจัดการศึกษาไปสู่การพัฒนาสังคมที่ยั่งยืนในภาพรวมสภาพปัจจุบัน มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด คือ การนิเทศ และด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำที่สุด คือ การใช้ระบบพี่เลี้ยง สภาพที่พึงประสงค์มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงกว่าสภาพปัจจุบันทุกด้านมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด คือ การนิเทศ และด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำที่สุด คือ การใช้ระบบพี่เลี้ยง ส่วนความต้องการจำเป็นการพัฒนาครูประถมศึกษาตามแนวคิดด้วยการนำตนเองและการจัดการศึกษาไปสู่การพัฒนาสังคมที่ยั่งยืนลำดับที่ 1 คือ การใช้ระบบพี่เลี้ยง และลำดับสุดท้าย คือ การนิเทศ 3) กลยุทธ์การพัฒนาครูประถมศึกษาตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเองและการจัดการศึกษาไปสู่การพัฒนาสังคมที่ยั่งยืน มี 4 กลยุทธ์หลัก ประกอบด้วย 1) กลยุทธ์การส่งเสริมการใช้ระบบพี่เลี้ยงไปสู่การเป็นครูประถมศึกษาตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเองและการจัดการศึกษาไปสู่การพัฒนาสังคมที่ยั่งยืน 2) กลยุทธ์การเสริมสร้างการชี้แนะครูประถมศึกษาตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเองและการจัดการศึกษาไปสู่การพัฒนาสังคมที่ยั่งยืน 3) กลยุทธ์การพัฒนาครูประถมศึกษาตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเองและการจัดการศึกษาไปสู่การพัฒนาสังคมที่ยั่งยืน 4) กลยุทธ์การส่งเสริมการนิเทศครูประถมศึกษาตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเองและการจัดการศึกษาไปสู่การพัฒนาสังคมที่ยั่งยืน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the current and the desirable states as well as priority needs in order to propose of elementary teacher development strategies based on the concepts of self- directed learning and education provision towards social sustainable development. This study was conducted, using a mixed method approach. The sample populations of the study were 377 elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the office of Primary Educational Service Area. The research instruments were questionnaires and evaluation form to assess the suitability and feasibility of the development approaches for primary teachers. The data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, average, standard deviation index PNIModified | t-test series, f-test and One-Way Anova. The research findings showed that 1) The framework of elementary teacher development Strategies based on the concepts of Self- directed learning and education provision towards social sustainable development consisted of four ideas about how teachers are training, mentoring system, coaching and supervision and four ideas about Self- Directed learning sourcing / media / technology appropriate to their learning, planning and determine how their learning, solving problems creatively and learn through their own experience, the selection and evaluation of self-knowledge. 2) The current and desirable states as well as and needs of elementary teacher development, based on the concepts of self- directed learning and education provision towards social sustainable development as a whole, were rated high. The aspect with the highest average score was supervision while the aspect with the lowest average score was the application of a mentoring system. As for the desirable conditions, it turned out that all aspects had higher average scores as compared to the current state. They all appeared at the highest level. The aspect with the highest average score was supervision, while the aspect with the lowest average score was the application of a mentoring system. The highest PNIModified of elementary teacher development based on the concepts of self- directed learning and education provision towards social sustainable development score fell on the application of a mentoring system; the lowest score fell on supervision. 3) Elementary teacher development Strategies based on the concepts of Self- directed learning and education provision towards social sustainable development had four main strategies : 1) Strategies to promote the use of mentors to the teachers according to the concept of self-directed learning education provision to the development of a sustainable society, 2) Strategies to enhance teacher guidance based on the concept of self-directed learning and education provision to the development of a sustainable society, 3) Elementary teachers development strategies based on the concept of self learning and education to the development of a sustainable society, 4) Supervision strategies to promote teachers based on the concept of self-directed learning and education provision to the development of a sustainable society.
Share
COinS