Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอกลยุทธ์การบริหารโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Proposed school management strategies to enhance creative thinking characteristics of elementary school students
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นันทรัตน์ เจริญกุล
Second Advisor
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.130
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากรอบแนวคิด สภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึ่งประสงค์ของการบริหารโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนากลยุทธ์การบริหารโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา โดยใช้วิธีวิจัยแบบผสม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 396 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน รองผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน หัวหน้ากลุ่มงาน จำนวน 328 คน ครู จำนวน 331 คน นักเรียน 385 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ และแบบประเมินคุณลักษณะ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) กรอบแนวคิดการบริหารโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาประกอบด้วย ภาระงานในการบริหารโรงเรียน 5 งาน คือ งานพัฒนาหลักสูตร งานจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ งานวัดและประเมินผล งานพัฒนาแหล่งเรียนรู้ และงานกิจกรรมนักเรียน กระบวนการบริหารโรงเรียน 3 ขั้นตอน คือ การวางแผน การนำไปปฏิบัติ และการประเมินผล ที่ส่งผลต่อการเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา 9 คุณลักษณะ คือ ความอยากรู้อยากเห็น ความมุ่งมั่นในการทำงาน ความอิสระ การมีจินตนาการ การคิดแปลกใหม่ การมีสุนทรียภาพ ความกล้าเสี่ยง การแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ การหยั่งรู้ 2) สภาพปัจจุบันของการบริหารโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาโดยภาพรวม พบว่าอยู่ในระดับมาก (= 3.73, SD = 0.67) ส่วนสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา โดยภาพรวม พบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (= 4.60 SD = 0.44) 3) กลยุทธ์การบริหารโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 3 กลยุทธ์หลักคือ 1) กลยุทธ์เปลี่ยนกระบวนทัศน์การพัฒนาหลักสูตรที่เน้นการเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา 2) กลยุทธ์เพิ่มเครือข่ายสนับสนุนการพัฒนาสื่อ และแหล่งเรียนรู้ที่เสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา 3) กลยุทธ์ส่งเสริมการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ที่เสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา และกลยุทธ์รอง 8 กลยุทธ์ คือ 1) วางแผนพัฒนาหลักสูตรพลวัต 2) ขับเคลื่อนกลไกการจัดทำหลักสูตรอย่างเข้มแข็ง 3) พัฒนาการมีส่วนร่วมในทุกงาน 4) ส่งเสริมภูมิปัญญาชุมชนเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะความคิดสร้างสรรค์ 5) เร่งรัดการนำเทคโนโลยีมาใช้ 6) ส่งเสริมการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ที่หลากหลาย 7) ส่งเสริมวิชาชีพการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นการเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะความคิดสร้างสรรค์ 8) สนับสนุนการนำเสนอกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้หลากหลายรูปแบบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study investigated the thinking framework of school management to enhance creative thinking characteristics of elementary school students, to explore the current and desirable states of school management and to develop school management strategies that help stimulate creative thinking characteristics of the elementary school students. The participants were school directors, vice directors, heads of administrations, teachers and students in 396 schools under Office under the Basic Education Commission. The participants were required to complete the questionnaires and participate in the interviews. Statistical applications in analyzing data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and PNImodified for prioritization. The results of this study revealed that there were five tasks of the thinking framework of school management which performed following the planning, implementation and evaluation processes, such as, Course Development Task, Learning Process Management Task, Measurement and Evaluation Task, Learning Sources Development Task and Student Affairs. These tasks may have encouraged all the characteristics reflecting creative thinking of the elementary school students: curiosity, persistence, freedom, imagination, innovative thought, aesthetics, risk taking, creative problem solving and intuition. The results also indicated that the current state of school management was found at a high level (= 3.73, SD = 0.67), while the desirable state of school management was found at the highest level (= 4.60, SD = 0.44). There were three strategies to enhance creative thinking characteristics of elementary school students, which were 1) paradigm shift for developing the curriculum to enhance creative thinking characteristics of elementary school students. 2) to increase learning source network for enhancing creative thinking characteristics of elementary school students, and 3) support the learning process to enhance creative thinking characteristics of elementary school students, with 8 sub strategies, 1) Planning to develop a dynamic curriculum; 2) Driving the mechanism to strengthen the curriculum; 3) Developing participation from all the parties concerned in every task; 4) Promoting local on community wisdom to enhance creative thinking characteristics; 5) Motivating the application of technology; 6) Promoting a variety of learning activity; 7) Promoting the profession relating to learning process management focusing on enhancing creative thinking characteristics; 8) Supporting the presentation of learning activities in various models.
Creative Commons License