Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนากลยุทธ์การบริหารโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างมหานครน่าอยู่อย่างยั่งยืน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of school management strategies to promote sustainaable metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นันทรัตน์ เจริญกุล
Second Advisor
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.129
Abstract
งานวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์หลักเพื่อพัฒนากลยุทธ์การบริหารโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างมหานครน่าอยู่อย่างยั่งยืน ทำการวิจัยด้วยระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบผสมผสานทั้งเชิงคุณภาพและปริมาณ เก็บข้อมูลจากการศึกษาเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์ และสอบถามผู้บริหารโรงเรียนระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 827 คน จาก 168 โรงเรียน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลยุทธ์บริหารโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างมหานครน่าอยู่อย่างยั่งยืน คือ ชุดกลยุทธ์ชื่อว่า “กลยุทธ์ประสานพลังเพื่อเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งของโรงเรียนสู่มหานครที่ยั่งยืน" ประกอบด้วย 3 กลยุทธ์หลัก 9 กลยุทธ์รอง ดังนี้ กลยุทธ์หลักที่ 1 เสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งของการบริหารเพื่อพัฒนานักเรียนและบุคลากรให้เป็นพลเมืองคุณภาพของมหานคร ประกอบดัวย 3 กลยุทธ์รอง ได้แก่ 1) สร้างความเข้มแข็งของการบริหารวิชาการเพื่อพัฒนานักเรียนให้มีจิตสาธารณะ รับผิดชอบ ซื่อสัตย์ ดำเนินชีวิตอย่างพอเพียงมีระเบียบวินัย และวิถีประชาธิปไตย 2) สร้างความเข้มแข็งของการพัฒนาบุคลากรให้มีจิตสาธารณะ รับผิดชอบ ซื่อสัตย์ การดำเนินชีวิตอย่างพอเพียง มีระเบียบวินัย วิถีประชาธิปไตย และมีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาเมือง และ 3) เพิ่มขีดความสามารถในการบริหารทรัพยากรเพื่อยกระดับคุณภาพชีวิตของนักเรียนและบุคลากร กลยุทธ์หลักที่ 2 เสริมสร้างประสิทธิภาพการจัดการในโรงเรียนด้วยหลักประหยัด เรียบง่าย ได้ประโยชน์สูงสุด สู่การพัฒนามหานครน่าอยู่อย่างยั่งยืน ประกอบด้วย 3 กลยุทธ์รอง ได้แก่ 1) พัฒนาสภาพแวดล้อมของโรงเรียนให้พร้อมรองรับการให้บริการอย่างมีคุณภาพและประหยัดพลังงาน 2) เพิ่มผลิตภาพของโรงเรียนด้วยนวัตกรรมการปฏิบัติงานคุณภาพ และ 3) สร้างประชาคมโรงเรียนร่วมพัฒนามหานคร กลยุทธ์หลักที่ 3 เสริมพลังชุมชนเชิงรุก บุกเบิกแหล่งเรียนรู้ เชิดชูวัฒนธรรมมหานครน่าอยู่อย่างยั่งยืน ประกอบด้วย 3 กลยุทธ์รอง ได้แก่ 1) สร้างเครือข่ายการทำงานสร้างสรรค์ระหว่างโรงเรียน นักเรียนและชุมชน สังคม 2) ส่งเสริมการใช้ประโยชน์จากแหล่งเรียนรู้ที่เป็นมหานครน่าอยู่อย่างยั่งยืน และ 3) เสริมศักยภาพชุมชนร่วมพัฒนาการเรียนรู้และสร้างสำนึกในคุณค่าวัฒนธรรมมหานครน่าอยู่อย่างยั่งยืน เงื่อนไขการนำกลยุทธ์ไปใช้ โดยมีเงื่อนไขการเตรียมความพร้อมของโรงเรียน ดังนี้ 1) การเตรียมความพร้อมด้านครูและบุคลากร 2) ผู้บริหารเป็นผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง 3) การบริหารโรงเรียน เน้นการจัดสรรทรัพยากรและการพัฒนาครู 4) สภาพแวดล้อมในโรงเรียน 5) ความพร้อมของนักเรียน และ 6) การเตรียมหลักสูตร นอกจากนี้ ได้กำหนดลำดับการนำไปใช้ในโรงเรียนแต่ละสังกัด ทั้งในสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน และสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ตามผลการจัดลำดับความสำคัญของความต้องการจำเป็นในบริหารโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างมหานครน่าอยู่อย่างยั่งยืน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed to develop school management strategies to enhance sustainable metropolis. A mixed-method approach, both qualitative and quantitative was applied. Data were collected from documents, questionnaires and interviews with 827 administrators from 168 schools. The research findings revealed that a set of strategies named “Strategies to unite the power for strengthening schools towards a sustainable metropolis" comprised 3 main and 9 subsidiary strategies: 1. Strengthening management to develop students and staff to become engaged citizens of the metropolis, with 3 subsidiary strategies: 1) Strengthening academic management to develop students to have public consciousness, responsibility, honesty, self-sufficiency, self-discipline as well as a democratic way of life; 2) Strengthening personnel development to be endowed with public consciousness, responsibility, honesty, self-sufficiency, self-discipline, as well as a democratic way of life and willingness to participate in metropolis development, and 3) Increasing the capacity of resource management to enhance the quality of students and staff life. 2. Enhancing efficiency of school management based on the concept of economy, simplicity, and the most benefits towards development of a sustainable metropolis, with 3 subsidiary strategies: 1) Developing school environment to prepare for service quality and energy saving; 2) Increasing school productivity with innovation of quality implementation, and 3) Supporting the school community to collaborate in metropolis development. 3. Developing a proactive synergetic local community, breaking the new ground of learning places and honoring the culture of a sustainable metropolis, with 3 subsidiary strategies: 1) Building creative operation network between schools, students and community; 2) Supporting utilization of resources in the sustainable metropolis, and 3) Enhancing community capacity to learn and be aware of the cultural value of a sustainable metropolis. The conditions for implementing the above-mentioned strategies covered following issues: 1) Preparation of teachers and staff; 2) Administrators as change agents; 3) School administration focusing on resource allocation and teacher development; 4) School environment; 5) Well-preparedness of students, and 6) Availability of programs. In addition, the order of implementation was specified for schools under the Office of Basic Education Commission (OBEC), Office of the Private Education Commission (OPEC), and Bangkok (BKK), based on the priority needs of school management to enhance a sustainable metropolis.
Creative Commons License