Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลยุทธ์การบริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในการส่งเสริมสุขภาพชุมชนแบบองค์รวม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MANAGEMENT STRATEGIES ON PROMOTING HOLISTIC COMMUNITY HEALTH
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปองสิน วิเศษศิริ
Second Advisor
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.123
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษากรอบแนวคิด 2) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ 3) พัฒนากลยุทธ์การบริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในการส่งเสริมสุขภาพชุมชนแบบองค์รวม โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน ประชากรได้แก่ โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จำนวน 279 แห่ง เครื่องมือการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามแบบประเมิน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานค่าดัชนี PNIModified และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กรอบแนวคิดการบริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในการส่งเสริมสุขภาพชุมชนแบบองค์รวม ประกอบด้วย (1) องค์ประกอบการบริหารการส่งเสริมสุขภาพชุมชน ได้แก่ การจัดทำนโยบายด้านสุขภาพ การจัดการเรียนรู้สุขภาพและพลศึกษา การจัดบริการและการให้คำปรึกษาด้านสุขภาพ การจัดอาหารและโภชนาการ การจัดสภาพแวดล้อมที่เอื้อต่อสุขภาพและการสร้างภาคีเครือข่ายด้านสุขภาพ (2) แนวคิดสุขภาพชุมชนแบบองค์รวม ได้แก่ แนวคิดสุขภาพชุมชนแบบองค์รวมในมิติที่เกี่ยวข้องกับด้านบุคคล แบ่งออกเป็น 3 ระดับ ได้แก่ ระดับบุคคล ระดับสถานศึกษาและระดับชุมชน แนวคิดสุขภาพชุมชนแบบองค์รวมในมิติที่เกี่ยวข้องกับด้านสุขภาพอนามัย ได้แก่ สุขภาพทางกาย สุขภาพทางจิต สุขภาพทางสังคมและสุขภาพทางจิตวิญญาณ 2) สภาพปัจจุบันพบว่าอยู่ในระดับ ปานกลาง และสภาพที่พึงประสงค์พบว่าอยู่ในระดับมาก 3) กลยุทธ์การบริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในการส่งเสริมสุขภาพชุมชนแบบองค์รวม ประกอบด้วย 6 กลยุทธ์หลัก 18 กลยุทธ์รอง กลยุทธ์หลัก คือ (1) กลยุทธ์เสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งของภาคีเครือข่ายสุขภาพแบบองค์รวม (2) กลยุทธ์เพิ่มขีดความสามารถการจัดบริการและการให้คำปรึกษาด้านสุขภาพแบบองค์รวม (3) กลยุทธ์ยกระดับการขับเคลื่อนนโยบายด้านสุขภาพแบบองค์รวม (4) กลยุทธ์ยกระดับการส่งเสริมการจัดอาหารและโภชนาการด้านสุขภาพแบบองค์รวม (5) กลยุทธ์พัฒนาการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมที่เอื้อต่อสุขภาพแบบองค์รวม (6) กลยุทธ์ปฏิรูปการจัดการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษาแบบองค์รวม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were 1) to investigate the conceptual framework; 2) to explore the current and desirable situation; and 3) to develop elementary school management strategies on holistic community health promotion. The research adopted a mixed methods approach. The population included 279 elementary schools under the local administrative authority. The research instruments were a questionnaire and an evaluation form. The statistical analysis involved frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, PNIModified and a content analysis. The results were as follows. 1) The conceptual framework of elementary school management of holistic community health promotion consisted of (1) the elements of community health management including health policy formulation, management of learning on health education and physical education, management of health services and counseling, management of food and nutrition, management of supportive environment for health, and establishment of partnerships and networks for health; (2) the concept of holistic community health involving the concept of holistic community health in individual related dimension comprising 3 levels, i.e. individual level, school level, and community level; and the concept of holistic community health in health related dimension, i.e. physical health, mental health, social health, and spiritual health. 2) The current situation was at moderate level, while the desirable situation was at high level. 3) The elementary school management strategies on holistic community health promotion contained 6 main strategies and 18 sub-strategies. The main strategies comprised: (1) strategy on strengthening health partnerships and networks in holistic health; (2) strategy on enhancing the capacity on management of health service and counseling on holistic health; (3) strategy on leveraging the driven holistic health policy; (4) strategy on leveraging the promotion of food and nutrition management for holistic health; (5) strategy on developing the management of supportive environment for holistic health; and (6) strategy on reforming the management of learning on health education and physical education for holistic health.
Creative Commons License