Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนากรอบมาตรฐานคุณวุฒิระดับปริญญาตรี สาขาวิชาดนตรีแจ๊ส ตามกรอบมาตรฐานคุณวุฒิระดับอุดมศึกษาแห่งชาติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF THE QUALIFICATIONS FRAMEWORK FOR UNDERGRADUATE JAZZ STUDIES PROGRAM BASED ON THAI QUALIFICATIONS FRAMEWORK FOR HIGHER EDUCATION
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณรุทธ์ สุทธจิตต์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดนตรีศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.118
Abstract
การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพแบบปรากฏการณ์วิทยานี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนากรอบมาตรฐานคุณวุฒิระดับปริญญาตรี สาขาวิชาดนตรีแจ๊ส ตามกรอบมาตรฐานคุณวุฒิระดับอุดมศึกษาแห่งชาติ คัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง จำนวน 56 คน ได้แก่ 1) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ หรือผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิสาขาวิชาดนตรีแจ๊ส จำนวน 5 คน 2) คณาจารย์ประจำสาขาวิชาดนตรีแจ๊ส จำนวน 7 คน 3) นิสิต/นักศึกษา ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในระดับปริญญาตรีชั้นปีที่ 1 - 4 สาขาวิชาดนตรีแจ๊ส จำนวน 25 คน 4) ผู้ที่สำเร็จการศึกษาในสาขาวิชาดนตรีแจ๊ส จำนวน 6 คน 5) ผู้ใช้บัณฑิตในสาขาวิชาดนตรีแจ๊ส จำนวน 4 คน และ 6) ผู้ฟังดนตรีแจ๊ส จำนวน 9 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมีทั้งหมด 5 ชุด เป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์ที่มีลักษณะข้อคำถามปลายเปิด เครื่องมือทุกชุดผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 3 ท่าน มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องระหว่างข้อคำถามและวัตถุประสงค์ ระหว่าง 0.79-0.96 ผู้วิจัยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เอกสารและสัมภาษณ์ ตั้งแต่เดือนเมษายน-มิถุนายน พ.ศ. 2559 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา การตรวจสอบสามเส้าด้านวิธีรวบรวมข้อมูล และการหาแก่นสาระ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า มาตรฐานคุณวุฒิระดับปริญญาตรี สาขาวิชาดนตรีแจ๊ส มี 19 องค์ประกอบสำคัญ ตามแนวทางกรอบมาตรฐานคุณวุฒิระดับอุดมศึกษาแห่งชาติ มีลักษณะสาขาวิชาที่บูรณาการความรู้ด้านทฤษฎีดนตรีกับการปฏิบัติอย่างเหมาะสม เป็นความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคุณลักษณะบัณฑิตที่พึงประสงค์และมาตรฐานผลการเรียนรู้ดังแสดงได้ 6 ด้าน ดังนี้ 1) คุณธรรม จริยธรรม 2) ความรู้ 3) ทักษะทางปัญญา 4) ทักษะความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคลและความรับผิดชอบ 5) ทักษะการวิเคราะห์เชิงตัวเลข การสื่อสาร และการใช้เทคโนโลยี และ6) ทักษะดนตรี ใช้กลยุทธ์การสอนที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ สรุปได้ว่ามาตรฐานคุณวุฒิระดับปริญญาตรี สาขาวิชาดนตรีแจ๊ส เป็นแนวทางให้สถาบันอุดมศึกษาใช้ในการบริหารจัดการและพัฒนาหลักสูตร พัฒนาผู้เรียน ผลิตบัณฑิตที่มีคุณภาพตอบสนองความต้องการของสังคมและเทียบเคียงได้กับนานาชาติต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This phenomenology qualitative study aimed to develop the qualifications framework for undergraduate jazz studies program based on Thai qualifications framework for higher education. Fifty-six informants were purposive sampling selected: 1) five jazz study experts, 2) seven jazz study lecturers, 3) twenty- five students who are studying in years 1 to 4 of jazz study programs, 4) six jazz study graduates, 5) four users of jazz study graduates, and 6) nine jazz listeners. The instruments composed of five open-ended questionnaires. All questionnaires were content validity checked by three experts. The Item-Objective Congruence Index (IOC) ranged from 0.79-0.96. Data were collected by using relevant documents and interviews during April to June 2016. Descriptive statistics, content analysis, methodological triangulation, and thematic analysis were used. The results showed that the qualifications framework for undergraduate jazz studies program consists of nineteen domains based on Thai qualifications framework for higher education. It has the characteristics of integrating appropriate music theory and music skills. The relationship between desirable characteristics and standards of learning outcomes can be shown by six domains 1) Ethics and Morals, 2) Knowledge, 3) Cognitive Skills, 4) Interpersonal Skills and Responsibility, 5) Numerical Analysis, Communication and Information Technology Skills, and 6) Music Skills. Moreover, learning strategies of this framework emphasize the learner-centered. In conclusion, the qualifications framework for undergraduate jazz studies program will be used as a guideline for higher education institutions to manage and develop curriculum, educate learner, and produce qualified graduates to meet the needs of society and be comparable to international standards.
Creative Commons License