Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนากรอบมาตรฐานคุณวุฒิระดับปริญญาตรี สาขาวิชาดนตรีศึกษาสำหรับสาธารณรัฐประชาธิปไตยประชาชนลาว ตามกรอบมาตรฐานคุณวุฒิระดับอุดมศึกษาแห่งชาติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF THE QUALIFICATIONS FRAMEWORK FOR UNDERGRADUATE MUSIC EDUCATION FOR LAO PEOPLE’S DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC BASED ON THAI QUALIFICATIONS FRAMEWORK FOR HIGHER EDUCATION
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณรุทธ์ สุทธจิตต์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดนตรีศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.115
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. ศึกษาลักษณะการเรียนการสอนดนตรีศึกษาในระดับปริญญาตรีที่วิทยาลัยศิลปศึกษา สาธารณรัฐประชาธิปไตยประชาชนลาว 2. นำเสนอกรอบมาตรฐานคุณวุฒิระดับปริญญาตรี สาขาวิชาดนตรีศึกษาสำหรับสาธารณรัฐประชาธิปไตยประชาชนลาว ตามกรอบมาตรฐานคุณวุฒิระดับอุดมศึกษาแห่งชาติ โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ในการเก็บรวบรวมและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์เอกสาร การสังเกต และการสัมภาษณ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยคือ อาจารย์ที่วิทยาลัยศิลปศึกษา ผลวิจัยพบว่า 1. วิทยาลัยศิลปศึกษาเป็นสถาบันเดียวในสาธารณรัฐประชาธิปไตยประชาชนลาว ที่เปิดสอนหลักสูตรสร้างครูศิลปศึกษา มุ่งเน้นการสร้างครูที่มีความรู้ ความสามารถในการถ่ายทอดความรู้ทางศิลปะและดนตรี หรือประกอบอาชีพที่เกี่ยวข้องกับศาสตร์ด้านศิลปะและดนตรีที่ได้รับการยอมรับจากสังคม ซึ่งตอบสนองต่อความต้องการของประเทศชาติ วิทยาลัยศิลปศึกษามีจุดเด่นในเรื่องของการอนุรักษ์และเผยแพร่วัฒนธรรมประจำชาติลาวให้เป็นที่ประจักษ์ทั้งในประเทศและต่างประเทศ 2. ในการนำเสนอมาตรฐานคุณวุฒิระดับปริญญาตรี สาขาวิชาดนตรีศึกษาของสาธารณรัฐประชาธิปไตยประชาชนลาว มีลักษณะของสาขาวิชาที่เป็นศาสตร์ที่บูรณาการระหว่างองค์ความรู้ทางด้านการศึกษา และองค์ความรู้ทางด้านดนตรีในเชิงทฤษฎีและทักษะปฏิบัติดนตรี เพื่อสร้างครูดนตรี และนักการศึกษาทางดนตรีที่มีคุณภาพ คุณลักษณะของบัณฑิตที่พึงประสงค์ คือ มีคุณธรรม จริยธรรม มีจรรยาบรรณวิชาชีพครู มีบุคลิกภาพที่เหมาะสมกับอาชีพครู ปฏิบัติตนเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดีต่อศิษย์ มีความรู้รอบในหลายสาขาวิชา และมีความรู้ลึกทางดนตรีศึกษา สามารถประยุกต์ใช้ให้เกิดประโยชน์ต่อตนเอง ต่อผู้อื่น และสังคม มีความคิดสร้างสรรค์ มีทักษะในการแก้ปัญหา มีทักษะทางด้านวิชาชีพ มีทักษะทางการสื่อสาร มีทักษะทางเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ มีความใฝ่รู้ มีความสามารถในการจัดการเรียนรู้ สามารถทำงานร่วมกับผู้อื่นได้เป็นอย่างดี มีความรัก หวงแหน และดำรงไว้ซึ่งเอกลักษณ์อันดีงามของประเทศชาติ มีความมุ่งมั่นในการพัฒนาตนเองและพัฒนาวิชาชีพครูอย่างสม่ำเสมอ มาตรฐานผลการเรียนรู้มี 6 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) ด้านคุณธรรม จริยธรรมต่อสังคม และวิชาชีพครู 2) ด้านความรู้และความเข้าใจในด้านวิชาทั่วไป วิชาครูและวิชาทางดนตรีศึกษา 3) ด้านทักษะทางปัญญาในการคิดวิเคราะห์ อย่างมีวิจารณญาณ 4) ด้านทักษะการสื่อสาร ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคล และความรับผิดชอบต่อตนเองและสังคม 5) ด้านทักษะการวิเคราะห์เชิงตัวเลข การใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ และ 6) ด้านทักษะการจัดการเรียนรู้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed for 1) studying the music education’s curriculum and instruction of the undergraduate students in the Arts Education College, Lao People’s Democratic Republic. 2) providing the proposal model, based on Thai qualifications framework for higher education, to improve the undergraduate qualifications framework of the music education for Lao People’s Democratic Republic. The qualitative research method was used to collect and analyze the data and documents. Also the interview and questionnaire are used to achieve the research. The participation groups are the faculties from the Arts Education College. The research found that 1) The college aims to produce the teachers who have expertise in the field of teaching the arts and music education, who can have a career involved with the fields. Therefore the college has gained social recognition for preserving and transmitting their culture. 2) The undergraduate qualifications framework of the music education in Lao People’s Democratic Republic is a field of study that integrates both the practical and theoretical aspect of music education to produce qualified musicians and music educator. The desirable characteristics of graduate students include ethics and morals, professional ethics for the teaching profession | as well as good personality and act as a good role model for students; knowledge in various fields and in-depth knowledge in music education, and be able to apply it for personal, public and social benefits; creativity as well as problem solving and professional skills; communication skills, information technology skills; long for knowledge, learning management abilities, work with others very well; love, value and maintain the beautiful national identity; and be determined to consistently develop oneself and the teaching profession.The framework proposed in the thesis has six aspects: 1) Ethics and Morals to Society and the Profession 2) Academic Abilities : General Education, Instruction, Music Education, Music theory and Music skills 3) Analysis and Critical Thinking Skills 4) Communication Skills, Interpersonal Skills and Social Awareness 5) Numerical and Information Technology Skills 6) Learning Management skills.
Share
COinS