Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในอาชีพต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกอาชีพของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of a career self-efficacy program on career decision making of grade 12 students
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชุติมา สุรเศรษฐ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.112
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในอาชีพที่มีต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกอาชีพของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ (1) เพื่อศึกษาผลการใช้โปรแกรมการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในอาชีพที่มีต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกอาชีพของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 และ (2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลการตัดสินใจเลือกอาชีพจากการใช้โปรแกรมการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในอาชีพ กับการแนะแนวทางอาชีพด้วยวิธีการปกติ ด้วยรูปแบบการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนอัสสัมชัญที่กำลังศึกษาในปีการศึกษา 2559 จำนวน 40 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในอาชีพ จำนวน 20 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการเรียนการสอนแนะแนวแบบปกติ จำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ (1) โปรแกรมการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในอาชีพ และ (2) แบบวัดการตัดสินใจเลือกอาชีพ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการคำนวณค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และเปรียบเทียบผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติทดสอบที (T-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่าหลังการทดลองนักเรียนที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในอาชีพมีค่าเฉลี่ยการตัดสินใจเลือกอาชีพสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และหลังการทดลองนักเรียนที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในอาชีพมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนการตัดสินใจเลือกอาชีพสูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการแนะแนวทางอาชีพด้วยวิธีการปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study examined effects of a career self-efficacy program on grade 12 students' career decision making. This study’s purposes were (1) to study effect of career self-efficacy program on career decision making in grade 12 students and (2) to compare career decision making of grade 12 students who attended the career self-efficacy program and these who attended a normal guidance classroom. Participants of this study were 40 grade 12 students from Assumption College, consisting of one experimental group (20 students) and one control group (20 students). The experimental group received the career self-efficacy program and the control group attended school’s guidance course. Instruments in this research were (1) Career self-efficacy program and (2) Career Decision Scale. T-test was employed for data analysis. The results indicated the significant effect of the career self-efficacy program on students' career decision making. Posttest scores of career decision making of experimental group students significantly higher than pretest scores at .05 level of significance. Students in the experimental group significantly gained higher scores of career decision making than students in the control group.
Share
COinS