Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้รูปแบบการเปลี่ยนมโนทัศน์ของสเตแพนส์ที่มีต่อมโนทัศน์และความสามารถในการประยุกต์ความรู้ฟิสิกส์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF USING STEPANS’ CONCEPTUAL CHANGE MODEL ON CONCEPTS AND ABILITY IN APPLYING PHYSICS KNOWLEDGE OF UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อลิศรา ชูชาติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาวิทยาศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.100
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษามโนทัศน์ฟิสิกส์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายที่เรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้รูปแบบการเปลี่ยนมโนทัศน์ของสเตแพนส์ 2) เปรียบเทียบมโนทัศน์ฟิสิกส์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายระหว่างกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการเปลี่ยนมโนทัศน์ของสเตแพนส์และกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบทั่วไป 3) ศึกษาความสามารถในการประยุกต์ความรู้ฟิสิกส์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้รูปแบบการเปลี่ยนมโนทัศน์ของสเตแพนส์ 4) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการประยุกต์ความรู้ฟิสิกส์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายระหว่างกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการเปลี่ยนมโนทัศน์ของสเตแพนส์และกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบทั่วไป กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 3 ที่ศึกษาในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2559 จำนวน 2 ห้องเรียนเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ประกอบด้วยแบบวัดมโนทัศน์ฟิสิกส์ที่มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.82 และแบบวัดความสามารถในการประยุกต์ความรู้ฟิสิกส์ที่มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.85 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบที่ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ (1) นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายที่เรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้รูปแบบการเปลี่ยนมโนทัศน์ของสเตแพนส์มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยมโนทัศน์ฟิสิกส์หลังเรียนร้อยละ 72.08 สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดร้อยละ 70 อยู่ในระดับดี (2) นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยมโนทัศน์ฟิสิกส์สูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (3) นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการประยุกต์ความรู้ฟิสิกส์หลังเรียนร้อยละ 62.46 ต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดร้อยละ 70 อยู่ระดับพอใช้ (4) นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายที่เรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้รูปแบบการเปลี่ยนมโนทัศน์ของสเตแพนส์มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการประยุกต์ความรู้ฟิสิกส์สูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was a quasi-experimental research. The purposes of this study were to (1) study physics concepts of upper secondary school students after learning physics by using Stepans’ conceptual change model, (2) compare physics concepts of upper secondary school students between groups of students learning by using Stepans’ conceptual change model and groups of students by using an conventional instruction, (3) study the ability in applying physics knowledge of upper secondary school students after learning physics by using Stepans’ conceptual change model, (4) compare ability in applying physics knowledge of upper secondary school students between groups of students learning by using Stepans’ conceptual change model and groups of students using an conventional instruction. The samples were two classes of grade 11 in extra-large school in Secondary Educational Service Area Office 3 during the first semester of academic year 2016. The research instruments were comprised of tests on physics concepts with the reliability at 0.82 and ability in applying physics knowledge with the reliability at 0.85. The collected data were analyzed by means score, percentage means score, standard deviation and a t-test. The research findings were summarized as follows: (1) After the experiment, the percentage mean scores of physics concepts of upper secondary school students was 72.08 which was higher than the criterion set at 70 percent. (2) The mean scores of physics concepts of upper secondary school students was higher than that of the control group at the level of significance 0.05. (3) After the experiment, the percentage mean scores of ability in applying physics knowledge of upper secondary school students was 62.46 which was lower than the criterion set at 70 percent. (4) The mean scores of the ability in applying physics knowledge of upper secondary school students was higher than that of the control group at the level of significance 0.05.
Creative Commons License