Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการจัดประสบการณ์คณิตศาสตร์ของครูอนุบาลโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of organizing mathematics experiences of teachers under Bangkok primary educational service area
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุไรวาส ปรีดีดิลก
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.96
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาการจัดประสบการณ์คณิตศาสตร์สำหรับเด็กวัยอนุบาลใน 5 ด้าน คือ ด้านการออกแบบการจัดประสบการณ์ ด้านการจัดกิจกรรม ด้านการประเมินผล ด้านการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมและด้านบทบาทครู กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ครูผู้สอนในระดับชั้นอนุบาล ได้แก่ ระดับชั้นเตรียมอนุบาล ระดับชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 1 และระดับชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 2 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 210 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถาม แบบสังเกต และแบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ หาค่าร้อยละ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การจัดประสบการณ์คณิตศาสตร์สำหรับเด็กวัยอนุบาลมีการจัดประสบการณ์ ดังนี้ 1. ด้านการออกแบบแผนการจัดประสบการณ์ ครูอนุบาลมีการกำหนดหลักสูตรและแนวทางการจัดประสบการณ์โดย มีครูอนุบาลที่ใช้หลักสูตรการศึกษาปฐมวัย พุทธศักราช 2546 เป็นแนวทางการจัดประสบการณ์คณิตศาสตร์ จำนวน 107 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 60.80 และมีครูอนุบาลที่ไม่มีการใช้หลักสูตรการศึกษาปฐมวัย 2. ด้านการจัดกิจกรรม ครูอนุบาลมีการจัดประสบการณ์คณิตศาสตร์ ที่มีความสอดคล้องกับพัฒนาการเรียนรู้ของเด็ก เชื่อมโยงกับประสบการณ์เดิมกับการเรียนรู้ และส่งเสริมทักษะการแก้ปัญหาและการใช้เหตุผลผ่านกิจกรรม จำนวน 145 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 82.40 3. ด้านวัดและประเมินผล ครูอนุบาลมีการใช้เครื่องมือและวิธีการประเมินผลความรู้ ทักษะและความสามารถทางคณิตศาสตร์ของเด็กอย่างหลากหลาย และมีการวัดประเมินผลที่ใช้ระยะเวลาต่อเนื่อง และทั้งนี้ยังสามารถนำผลมาใช้ในการพัฒนาเด็กและปรับปรุงการจัดกิจกรรมของครู จำนวน 139 คน คิดเป็น 79.00 4. ด้านการจัดสภาพแวดล้อม ครูอนุบาลใช้สื่อที่เหมาะสมในการจัดประสบการณ์คณิตศาสตร์ และการสร้างบรรยากาศการเรียนรู้ที่เอื้อต่อการเรียนรู้ในการจัดประสบการณ์คณิตศาสตร์ จำนวน 130 คน คิดเป็น 73.90 และ 5.ด้านบทบาทครู ครูอนุบาลมีการเปิดโอกาสให้เด็กให้เด็กได้ใช้ประสบการณ์ที่หลากหลายในการทำกิจกรรมคณิตศาสตร์ ทั้งเรื่องของการใช้คำถาม การเสริมแรง และการให้ความช่วยเหลือเมื่อประสบปัญหา จำนวน 139 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 79.00 5. ด้านบทบาทครู ครูอนุบาลมีการเปิดโอกาสให้เด็กให้เด็กได้ใช้ประสบการณ์ที่หลากหลายในการทำกิจกรรมคณิตศาสตร์ ทั้งเรื่องของการใช้คำถาม การเสริมแรง และการให้ความช่วยเหลือเมื่อประสบปัญหา จำนวน 140 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 79.50
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the organizing mathematics experiences for kindergarteners in 5 areas including the design of organizing mathematics experience, the conduct of activities, the evaluation, the environment creating and the teacher’s roles .The samples used in the study consisted of the teachers for pre-school, kindergarten level 1 and level 2 at the schools under Primary Educational Service Area Office (PEASO), 210 teachers in Bangkok. The research tools are questionnaire, observation form, and interview form. The statistics used in the data analysis are frequency, percentage and content analysis. The result revealed that mathematical experience for kindergarten can be categorized as : 1. Regarding of design of organizing mathematics experience plan, there are 107 teachers which 60.80% set the curriculum and approach of experience plan by using the Early Childhood Education Program B.E. 2546 as the guideline for experience plan. 2. Regarding to conduct of activities, 145 teachers have an organizing mathematic experience that correspond with children learning development, linked with background learning experience, and enhance problem solving and reasoning skill through activities were 82.40 percent. 3. Regarding to evaluation, 139 teachers using the various tools and evaluations method to assess mathematical knowledge, skill, and capability. The mentioned tools and evaluations were used continuously, and the results of the evaluations that were used in order to improve their activities were 79.00 percent. 4. Regading learning environment creating, 139 teachers used suitable instructional media and support learning environment for organizing mathematical experience that were 79.00 percent. 5. Regarding teacher’s roles, 140 teachers gave children opportunities to use their various experience to conduct mathematic activities. The teachers have various organizing mathematic experiences including questioning, encouragement, and providing assistance when facing problems that were 79.50 percent.
Share
COinS