Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดประสบการณ์ตามแนวคิดการสอนแบบ 4-H ที่มีต่อคุณลักษณะภาวะผู้นำของเด็กอนุบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF ORGANIZING EXPERIENCE BASED ON 4-H INSTRUCTIONAL APPROACH ON LEADERSHIP CHARACTERISTICS OF KINDERGARTENER
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปนัฐษรณ์ จารุชัยนิวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.95
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลของการจัดประสบการณ์ตามแนวคิดการสอนแบบ 4-H และการจัดประสบการณ์แบบปกติที่มีต่อคุณลักษณะภาวะผู้นำของเด็กอนุบาลใน 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการคิด ด้านความสัมพันธ์ ด้านการทำงาน และด้านตนเอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ เด็กชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 3 ปีการศึกษา 2558 โรงเรียนอนุบาลปานตะวัน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน จำนวน 36 คน โดยแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 18 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมจำนวน 18 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการจัดประสบการณ์ตามแนวคิดการสอนแบบ 4-H ประกอบด้วย 4 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ขั้นที่ 1 การกระตุ้นความสนใจ ขั้นที่ 2 การเรียนรู้ผ่านประสบการณ์ ขั้นที่ 3 การสะท้อนและประยุกต์ใช้ความรู้ และขั้นที่ 4 การสะท้อนและประยุกต์ใช้คุณลักษณะภาวะผู้นำ ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการทดลอง 10 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบประเมินคุณลักษณะภาวะผู้นำของเด็กอนุบาล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัย พบว่า หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนคุณลักษณะภาวะผู้นำของเด็กอนุบาล ใน 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการคิด ด้านความสัมพันธ์ ด้านการทำงาน และด้านตนเอง สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of organizing experience based on 4-H instructional approach on leadership of kindergartener between experimental group and control group. The samples were 36 kindergarteners studying in K3 of academic year 2015, in Parntawan kindergarten which were divided into 2 groups; 18 children for the experimental group and 18 children for the control group. The experimental group used the organizing experiences based on 4-H instructional approach consisted of four procedures as follows : 1) encouraging child's interest 2) learning through experience 3) reflecting and applying knowledge and 4) reflecting and applying leadership characteristics. The research duration was 10 weeks. The research instrument was an assessment form of kindergarteners’s leadership characteristics. The data was statistically analyzed using arithmetic mean, standard deviation and t-test. The research results were found that after the experiment, the experimental group had the mean scores of leadership characteristics of kindergartener in the following 4 area : Head, Heart, Hand and Health mean scores higher than that of control group at .01 significant level.
Share
COinS