Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการเล่านิทานโดยใช้ผังความคิดตามแนวคิดของโทนี่ บูซาน ที่มีต่อการเข้าใจความของเด็กอนุบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of story telling using mind map based on the Tony Buzan's approach on comprehension of kindergarteners
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรวรรณ เหมชะญาติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.92
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาผลของการเล่านิทานโดยใช้ผังความคิดตามแนวคิดของโทนี่ บูซาน ที่มีต่อการเข้าใจความของเด็กอนุบาลใน 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการบอกรายละเอียด ด้านการลำดับเหตุการณ์ ด้านการบอกถึงเหตุและผล และด้านการจับใจความสำคัญ 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลของการเล่านิทานโดยใช้ผังความคิดตามแนวคิดของโทนี่ บูซาน และการเล่านิทานแบบปกติที่มีต่อการเข้าใจความของเด็กอนุบาล กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ เด็กชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2558 โรงเรียนวัดด่านสำโรง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษา สมุทรปราการ เขต 1 จำนวน 32 คน โดยแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 16 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 16 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการเล่านิทานโดยใช้ผังความคิดตามแนวคิดของโทนี่ บูซาน ประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ขั้นที่ 1 การพัฒนาหัวเรื่อง ขั้นที่ 2 การเล่านิทาน และขั้นที่ 3 การปฏิบัติ ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการเล่านิทานแบบปกติ ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการทดลอง 10 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบวัดการเข้าใจความของเด็กอนุบาล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนการเข้าใจความ ด้านการบอกรายละเอียด ด้านการลำดับเหตุการณ์ ด้านการบอกถึงเหตุและผล และด้านการจับใจความสำคัญ สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนการเข้าใจความ ด้านการบอกรายละเอียด ด้านการลำดับเหตุการณ์ ด้านการบอกถึงเหตุและผล และด้านการจับใจความสำคัญ สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were to 1) study effects of story telling using Mind Map based on Tony Buzan approach on comprehension of kindergarteners in 4 aspects: identifying details, sequence of events, cause and effect, and main idea 2) study effects of story telling using Mind Map based on Tony Buzan approach on comprehension between experimental group and control group. The samples were 32 kindergarteners of K.2 at Watdansamrong School under the jurisdiction of Samutprakan Provincial Primary Education Service Area Office. The samples were divided into two groups; 16 children for the experimental group and 16 children for the control group. The experimental group used the story telling using Mind Map based on Tony Buzan approach consisted of 3 steps 1) topic development 2) story telling 3) practice and the control group used the conventional story telling. The research duration was 10 weeks. The research instrument was the test of kindergarteners’ comprehension. The data was statistically analyzed by using arithmetic mean, standard deviation and t-test. The research results were as follows: 1. After the experiment, the experimental group had the comprehension of kindergarteners in 4 aspects: identifying details, sequence of events, cause and effect, and main idea mean scores higher than before the experiment at .01 significant level. 2. After the experiment, the experimental group had the comprehension of kindergarteners in 4 aspects: identifying details, sequence of events, cause and effect, and main idea mean scores higher than that of control group at .01 significant level.
Share
COinS