Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดประสบการณ์วิทยาศาสตร์ด้วยวัฏจักรการเรียนรู้ร่วมกับการใช้ผังมโนทัศน์ที่มีต่อความเข้าใจและพฤติกรรมการอนุรักษ์น้ำของเด็กอนุบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF ORGANIZING SCIENCE LEARNING EXPERIENCE USING LEARNING CYCLE AND CONCEPT MAP ON UNDERSTANDING AND BEHAVIORS IN WATER CONSERVATION OF KINDERGARTENERS
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อัญญมณี บุญซื่อ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.90
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความเข้าใจเรื่องการอนุรักษ์น้ำของเด็กอนุบาลที่ได้รับการจัดประสบการณ์วิทยาศาสตร์ด้วยวัฏจักรการเรียนรู้ร่วมกับการใช้ผังมโนทัศน์ 2) เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการอนุรักษ์น้ำของเด็กอนุบาลที่ได้รับการจัดประสบการณ์วิทยาศาสตร์ด้วยวัฏจักรการเรียนรู้ร่วมกับการใช้ผังมโนทัศน์ 3) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความเข้าใจเรื่องการอนุรักษ์น้ำของเด็กอนุบาลที่ได้รับระหว่างการจัดประสบการณ์วิทยาศาสตร์ด้วยวัฏจักรการเรียนรู้ร่วมกับการใช้ผังมโนทัศน์กับการจัดประสบการณ์วิทยาศาสตร์แบบปกติ 4) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการอนุรักษ์น้ำของเด็กอนุบาลที่ได้รับระหว่างการจัดประสบการณ์วิทยาศาสตร์ด้วยวัฏจักรการเรียนรู้ร่วมกับการใช้ผังมโนทัศน์กับการจัดประสบการณ์วิทยาศาสตร์แบบปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ เด็กชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2558 โรงเรียนหมายเลข 4 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร ที่เข้าร่วมโครงการ “Energy Mind Award" จำนวน 60 คน โดยแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 30 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 30 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการจัดประสบการณ์วิทยาศาสตร์โดยใช้วัฏจักรการเรียนรู้กับการใช้ผังมโนทัศน์ ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการจัดประสบการณ์วิทยาศาสตร์แบบปกติ ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการทดลอง 10 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบวัดความเข้าใจเรื่องการอนุรักษ์น้ำของเด็กอนุบาลและแบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมการอนุรักษ์น้ำของเด็กอนุบาล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. หลังทดลอง ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความเข้าใจเรื่องการอนุรักษ์น้ำของเด็กอนุบาลที่ได้รับการจัดประสบการณ์วิทยาศาสตร์ด้วยวัฏจักรการเรียนรู้ร่วมกับการใช้ผังมโนทัศน์ สูงกว่าก่อนทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. หลังทดลอง ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนพฤติกรรมการอนุรักษ์น้ำของเด็กอนุบาลที่ได้รับการจัดประสบการณ์วิทยาศาสตร์ด้วยวัฏจักรการเรียนรู้ร่วมกับการใช้ผังมโนทัศน์ สูงกว่าก่อนทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3. หลังทดลอง ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความเข้าใจเรื่องการอนุรักษ์น้ำของเด็กอนุบาลที่ได้รับการจัดประสบการณ์วิทยาศาสตร์ด้วยวัฏจักรการเรียนรู้ร่วมกับการใช้ผังมโนทัศน์ สูงกว่าการจัดประสบการณ์วิทยาศาสตร์แบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 4. หลังทดลอง ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนพฤติกรรมการอนุรักษ์น้ำของเด็กอนุบาลที่ได้รับการจัดประสบการณ์วิทยาศาสตร์ด้วยวัฏจักรการเรียนรู้ร่วมกับการใช้ผังมโนทัศน์ สูงกว่าการจัดประสบการณ์วิทยาศาสตร์แบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of the research were to 1) to study on understanding in water conservation of kindergarteners using the organizing learning experiences through learning cycle and concept map 2) to study on behaviors in water conservation of kindergarteners using the organizing learning experiences through learning cycle and concept map 3) to compare the understanding in water conservation of kindergarteners between the organizing experiences through learning cycle and concept map and traditional approach 4) to compare the behaviors in water conservation of kindergarteners between the organizing experiences through learning cycle and concept map and the traditional approach Samples used for the research were 60 kindergarteners in the second year kindergartener at The Number Four School under Bangkok Primary Educational Service Area Office which performed under Energy Mind Award project in second semester, academic year in 2015. The samples were divided into two groups; 30 kindergarteners for the experimental group and 30 kindergarteners for the control group. The experiment duration was 10 weeks. The research instruments were 1) the interview form of understanding water conservation for kindergarteners and 2) the observation form of kindergartener’s water conservation behaviors in daily routines. The data was statistically analyzed by using the arithmetic mean, standard deviation and t-test. The research results were as follows: 1) After the experiment, the experimental group had understanding in water conservation of kindergarteners in learning mean scores higher than before the experiment at .01 significant level. 2) After the experiment, the experimental group had behaviors in water conservation of kindergarteners in learning mean scores higher than before the experiment at .01 significant level. 3) After the experiment, the experimental group had understanding in water conservation of kindergarteners in learning mean scores higher than that of control group at .01 significant level. And 4) After the experiment, the experimental group had behaviors in water conservation of kindergarteners in learning mean scores higher than that of control group at .01 significant level.
Creative Commons License