Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการส่งเสริมความใฝ่รู้ใฝ่เรียนของนักศึกษานอกระบบโดยใช้บริบทชีวิตประจำวัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
GUIDELINES FOR ENHANCING LEARNING CURIOSITY OF NON-FORMAL STUDENTS USING DAILY LIFE CONTEXT.
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีรฉัตร์ สุปัญโญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.87
Abstract
การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์1)เพื่อศึกษาระดับความใฝ่รู้ใฝ่เรียนตามการรับรู้ของนักศึกษานอกระบบ ผู้สอนนักศึกษานอกระบบ และผู้บริหาร และ 2)เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการส่งเสริมความใฝ่รู้ใฝ่เรียนของนักศึกษานอกระบบโดยใช้บริบทชีวิตประจำวัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักศึกษานอกระบบ 400 คน จำแนกเป็นนักศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นจำนวน 175 คน นักศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายจำนวน 225คน ผู้สอนนักศึกษานอกระบบจำนวน 40คน และผู้บริหารศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยระดับอำเภอจำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยแบบสอบถามและประเด็นการสนทนากลุ่มแบบ Focus group สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา 1.ระดับความใฝ่รู้ใฝ่เรียนตามการรับรู้ของนักศึกษานอกระบบอยู่ในระดับมากเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน ทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับมากโดยด้านวิชาการมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด(X-bar=4.05,S.D.=0.60)รองลงมาคือด้านครอบครัว(X-bar=4.04,S.D.=0.58)ด้านอาชีพ(X-bar=4.03,S.D.=0.58)ด้านสังคม(X-bar=4.01,S.D.=0.58)ตามลำดับทั้งผู้สอนนักศึกษานอกระบบและผู้บริหารต่างเห็นตรงกันว่าความใฝ่รู้ใฝ่เรียนของนักศึกษานอกระบบอยู่ในระดับปานกลางโดยแสดงพฤติกรรมความใฝ่รู้ใฝ่เรียนด้านวิชาการมากที่สุด 2.แนวทางส่งเสริมความใฝ่รู้ใฝ่เรียนของนักศึกษานอกระบบโดยใช้บริบทชีวิตประจำวันพบว่ามีหลักการของการคิดเป็นวิธีการในการส่งเสริมได้แก่การทำเรื่องง่ายให้อยากทำ กิจกรรมในการส่งเสริมความใฝ่รู้ใฝ่เรียนประกอบด้วยกิจกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับครอบครัว วิชาการ อาชีพ และสังคมของนักศึกษานอกระบบ ผู้สอนนักศึกษานอกระบบและผู้บริหารควรส่งเสริมและจัดการเรียนการสอนให้เชื่อมโยงกับเหตุการณ์ในชีวิตของนักศึกษานอกระบบและสามารถนำไปใช้ในชีวิตประจำวันได้ และร่วมส่งเสริมให้นักศึกษานอกระบบเป็นผู้ที่มีความกล้าแสดงออกในด้านต่างๆ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this survey research were to: 1) study the levels of learning curiosity among students, instructors and administrators based on their perceptions, and 2) propose guidelines for enhancing learning curiosity of non-formal students using daily-life context. Research sample were 400 students; 40 instructors; and 20 administrators from district centers of the non-formal and informal education. Instruments for data collection consisted of questionnaires, interview schedules, and focus group discussion. Statistics used for quantitative data analysis included means and standard deviations; qualitative data were analyzed by means of the content analysis. Research findings were as follows. 1.The levels of learning curiosity among non-formal students based on their perception were high in all aspects. An area that gained the highest mean was that of academic (X-bar=4.05, S.D.= 0.60), followed by family (X-bar=4.04, S.D.=0.58), occupation (X-bar=4.03, S.D.= 0.58) and society (X-bar=4.01, S.D.=0.58), respectively. Both instructors and administrators agreed that learning curiosity among non-formal students was at a moderate level with mainly in an academic area. 2.Guidelines for enhancing learning curiosity of non-formal students using daily-life context consisted of the ‘KITPEN’ principle; the simplification method; activities related to family, professions, occupations and the society of students; and instructors’ and administrators’ roles in promoting and organizing teaching that links to students’ living situations which was seen to be applicable to their daily life. In addition, encouraging students to be confident in expressing themselves in various areas was to be emphasiged.
Share
COinS