Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับฟิสิกส์ในชีวิตประจำวันโดยใช้แนวคิดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนที่มีต่อทักษะการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของเยาวชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF "PHYSICS IN DAILY" LEARNING ACTIVITY BASED ON A NON-FORMAL EDUCATION CONCEPT ON ADOLESCENT CRITICAL THINKING SKILLS
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิธิดา จรุงเกียรติกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.81
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับทักษะการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของเยาวชนจังหวัดศรีสะเกษ (2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบระดับทักษะการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของเยาวชนระหว่างก่อนและหลังเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับฟิสิกส์ในชีวิตประจำวันโดยใช้แนวคิดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน ประชากรในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ เยาวชนจังหวัดศรีสะเกษที่มีอายุระหว่าง 14-18 ปีบริบูรณ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ เยาวชนอำเภอภูสิงห์จำนวน 30 คน โดยขั้นตอนของการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ขั้นตอน คือ (1) ศึกษาระดับทักษะการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของเยาวชนจังหวัดศรีสะเกษ จำนวน 420 คน และ (2) เปรียบเทียบระดับทักษะการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของเยาวชนอำเภอภูสิงห์จำนวน 30 คน ระหว่างก่อนและหลังเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับฟิสิกส์ในชีวิตประจำวัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลการศึกษาระดับทักษะการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของเยาวชนจังหวัดศรีสะเกษ มีระดับทักษะการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของเยาวชนระดับดี (69.14/100 คะแนน) โดยมีลำดับทักษะการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณแบ่งตามทักษะ ดังนี้ (1) ทักษะการประยุกต์ผลข้อสรุป (15/20 คะแนน) (2) ทักษะการระบุประเด็นปัญหา และทักษะการรวบรวมข้อมูลและพิจารณาความน่าเชื่อถือของข้อมูล (13.68/20 คะแนน) (3) ทักษะการตั้งสมมติฐาน (13.41/20 คะแนน) และ (4) ทักษะการวิเคราะห์ผลและสรุปผล (13.36/20 คะแนน) 2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบระดับทักษะการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของเยาวชนอำเภอภูสิงห์ระหว่างก่อนและหลังเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับฟิสิกส์ในชีวิตประจำวัน พบว่าระดับทักษะการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของเยาวชน เพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this study were to 1) study levels of critical thinking skills of adolescences in Srisaket Province 2) compare levels of critical thinking skills of adolescences between before and after participating learning activities about Physics in daily lives based on informal education ideas. The population in this study was adolescences with ages of 14-18 years old in Srisaket Province. The sample was 30 adolescence. The procedures of the study were divided in to 2 stages which are 1) studying levels of critical thinking of 420 adolescences in Srisaket 2) comparing levels of critical thinking of 30 adolescences in Phusing Deistrict, Srisaket before and after participating learning activities about Physics in daily lives. The results were as follow 1) Levels of critical thinking skills of adolescences participating in this activity were reported at the good level (69.14/100). The scores of each critical thinking skills showed (1) Summary evaluating skills (15/20); (2) problem solving skills and information credibility analyzing skills (13.68/20); (3) hypothesis setting skills (13.41/20); and (4) analyzing and summarizing skills (13.36/20) 2) The results of comparing levels of critical thinking skills showed that there was a statistically significant difference between the mean scores from the pre and post levels of critical thinking skills test in adolescences in Phusing district at the significant level of 0.5.
Share
COinS