Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตบนฐานวิถีชีวิตชุมชนเพื่อเสริมสร้างสุขภาพชุมชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a lifelong learning model based on community way of life for enhance community health
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มนัสวาสน์ โกวิทยา
Second Advisor
เกียรติวรรณ อมาตยกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.73
Abstract
การศึกษาเรื่อง การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตบนฐานวิถีชีวิตชุมชนเพื่อเสริมสร้างสุขภาพนี้ เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบการเรียนรู้สุขภาพชุมชนบนฐานวิถีชีวิตชุมชน 2) พัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตบนฐานวิถีชีวิตชุมชนเพื่อเสริมสร้างสุขภาพ 3) ทดลองรูปแบบการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตเพื่อบนฐานวิถีชีวิตชุมชนเพื่อเสริมสร้างสุขภาพ และการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยเงื่อนไขของรูปแบบการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตบนฐานวิถีชีวิตชุมชนเพื่อเสริมสร้างสุขภาพ 4) จัดทำแผนพัฒนาชุมชนเพื่อส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตบนฐานวิถีชีวิตชุมชนเพื่อเสริมสร้างสุขภาพ ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1. องค์ประกอบการเรียนรู้สุขภาพชุมชนบนฐานวิถีชีวิตชุมชน ประกอบด้วย 1) แนวคิดพื้นฐานด้านสุขภาพชุมชน เพื่อการตอบสนองความต้องการ และความอยู่รอด 2) เป้าหมายเพื่อดูแลและสร้างเสริมสุขภาพของคน ชุมชน และภูมิปัญญา 3) ประเภทวิถีชีวิตชุมชนด้านสุขภาพแบ่งเป็น ด้านความคิด และด้านพฤติกรรม 4) กระบวนการเรียนรู้ด้านสุขภาพบนฐานวิถีชีวิตชุมชน คือ การถ่ายทอด การผสมผสาน และการอนุรักษ์วัฒนธรรมสุขภาพ 5) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อวัฒนธรรมสุขภาพ คือ สภาพแวดล้อมทางภูมิศาสตร์ ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ และศาสนาที่คนในสังคมนับถือ 2. รูปแบบการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตเพื่อเสริมสร้างวัฒนธรรมสุขภาพสำหรับสังคมไทย ประกอบด้วย 3 ส่วน คือ 1) ความเชื่อเกี่ยวกับการเรียนรู้ด้านสุขภาพบนฐานวิถีชีวิตชุมชน 5 ประการ 2) เป้าหมายการเรียนรู้ของคนและชุมชน 3) กระบวนการเรียนรู้ของคน และชุมชน และ 4) ปัจจัยสนับสนุนด้านแรงขับเคลื่อนการเรียนรู้ด้านสุขภาพ และภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น โดยรูปแบบมีความเหมาะสมของเนื้อหา ทฤษฎี สอดคล้องกับบริบทชุมชน และมีความเป็นไปได้ในการนำรูปแบบไปปฏิบัติในระดับมาก 3. หลังการทดลอง พบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการปฏิบัติสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ค่า p value .000 4. ผลการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาชุมชน ในการส่งเสริมวัฒนธรรมสุขภาพสำหรับชุมชนด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตเพื่อเสริมสร้างวัฒนธรรมสุขภาพสำหรับสังคมไทย มีข้อเสนอแนะด้านการพัฒนา 5 ด้าน คือ 1) ด้านการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต 2) ด้านแหล่งเรียนรู้วัฒนธรรมสุขภาพ 3) ด้านการพัฒนาและส่งเสริมปราชญ์ภูมิปัญญาชุมชน 4) ด้านการสนับสนุนทรัพยากร 5) ด้านการส่งเสริมคุณค่าและการใช้ประโยชน์จากภูมิปัญญาและวัฒนธรรมสุขภาพของท้องถิ่น ข้อเสนอแนะจากการศึกษา การเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตบนฐานวิถีชีวิตชุมชนเพื่อเสริมสร้างสุขภาพชุมชนต้องเชื่อมองค์ความรู้ในท้องถิ่นกับทุกขั้นตอนการเรียนรู้ทั้งระดับบุคคลและระดับชุมชน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The development of lifelong learning model based on community way of life for enhance community health was mix-method research. The aims of this study were to: 1) identify the components of the health learning based on community way of life; 2) develop a lifelong learning model based on community way of life for enhance community health; 3) examine the lifelong learning model based on community way of Life for enhance community health; 4) conduct society development plan for lifelong learning model based on community way of life for enhance community health. The results were as follows: 1. The components of the health learning based on community way of life were: 1) basic concepts of health response of needs and survival; 2) aims to promote health of people, community, and wisdoms; 3) types of health culture : ideas and behaviors; 4) process of health culture, consisting of transferring, cultural assimilation, and health culture reservation; 5) factors affecting health culture, consisted of geographical environment, natural resources, and religions of the local people 2. The developed lifelong learning model consisted of 5 components: 1) five principles of lifelong learning on health culture; 2) learning aims; 3) two types of learning motivation on health culture; three values of local wisdoms; 5) seven steps of learning health culture. The developed model was appropriate for its content, theory, and according to its community context. In addition, the developed model was possible to be implemented at very high level within 3 conditions, namely social environment and social structure, values and benefits of local tradition, and social collaboration. 3. After the experiment, the results showed the experimental group scored significantly higher than before the experiment at the significance level of p value .000 in knowledge, attitude and behaviors. 4. There were 5 recommended development plans: 1) lifelong learning promotion, 2) health culture learning resources, 3) local wisdoms development and promotion, 4) supporting resources, 5) promotion of value and benefits of local wisdoms and health culture.
Creative Commons License