Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์ตามรูปแบบวงล้อการคิดอย่างกระตือรือร้นในบริบทเชิงสังคมและปัญหาปลายเปิดที่มีต่อความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาและการคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF ORGANIZING MATHEMATICS LEARNING ACTIVITY USING THINKING ACTIVELY IN A SOCIAL CONTEXT WHEEL MODEL AND OPEN - ENDED PROBLEM ON MATHEMATICAL PROBLEM SOLVING AND CREATIVE THINKING ABILITIES OF EIGHTH GRADE STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศันสนีย์ เณรเทียน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาคณิตศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.58
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาและการคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ก่อนและหลังได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์ตามรูปแบบวงล้อการคิดอย่างกระตือรือร้นในบริบทเชิงสังคมและปัญหาปลายเปิด และ 2) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาและการคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์ตามรูปแบบวงล้อการคิดอย่างกระตือรือร้นในบริบทเชิงสังคมและปัญหาปลายเปิดกับนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2558 โรงเรียนเศรษฐบุตรบำเพ็ญ เป็นนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 48 ห้องเรียน และนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมจำนวน 50 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์ตามรูปแบบวงล้อการคิดอย่างกระตือรือร้นในบริบทเชิงสังคมและปัญหาปลายเปิดมีความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาและการคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางคณิตศาสตร์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 2) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์ตามรูปแบบวงล้อการคิดอย่างกระตือรือร้นในบริบทเชิงสังคมและปัญหาปลายเปิดมีความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาและการคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางคณิตศาสตร์สูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were: 1) to compare the mathematical problem solving and creative thinking abilities of eight grade students before and after being taught by using thinking actively in a social context wheel model and open–ended problem and 2) to compare the mathematical problem solving and creative thinking abilities of eight grade students between the group being taught by using thinking actively in a social context wheel model and open–ended problem and group being taught by using a conventional approach. The subjects were eight grade students in the second semester of the 2015 academic year at Setthabutbamphen school. The results of the study revealed that 1) the mathematical problem solving and creative thinking abilities of eight grade students after being taught by using thinking actively in a social context wheel model and open–ended problem were statistically higher than those of the students before learning at the .05 level of significance and 2) the mathematical problem solving and creative thinking abilities of eight grade students being taught by using thinking actively in a social context wheel model and open-ended problem were higher than those of the students being taught by using a conventional approach at the .05 level of significance.
Share
COinS