Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างวิธีการประเมินตนเองและความสามารถทางวิทยาศาสตร์ที่มีต่อพัฒนาการทักษะปฏิบัติการทดลองของนักเรียน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Interaction between self assessment methods and science ability on experimental skill development of students
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กมลวรรณ ตังธนกานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.49
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบพัฒนาการทักษะปฏิบัติการทดลองของนักเรียนในแต่ละระดับความสามารถทางวิทยาศาสตร์ที่ประเมินตนเองด้วยวิธีที่แตกต่างกัน และ 2) ศึกษาปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างวิธีประเมินตนเองกับระดับความสามารถทางวิทยาศาสตร์ที่มีต่อพัฒนาการทักษะปฏิบัติการทดลอง ตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 จำนวน 90 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มที่มีความสามารถทางวิทยาศาสตร์ระดับสูง ปานกลาง และต่ำ ระดับละ 30 คน และให้นักเรียนแต่ละระดับความสามารถประเมินทักษะปฏิบัติการทดลองของตนเองด้วยวิธีที่ใช้เกณฑ์การให้คะแนนแบบรูบริก วิธีที่ใช้เกณฑ์การให้คะแนนแบบรูบริก 2 ชั้น และวิธีที่ไม่ใช้เครื่องมือ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำ และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนสองทาง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนที่มีความสามารถทางวิทยาศาสตร์ระดับสูงที่ประเมินทักษะปฏิบัติการทดลองของตนเองที่ใช้เกณฑ์การให้คะแนนแบบรูบริกมีพัฒนาการทักษะปฏิบัติการทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ใช้เกณฑ์การให้คะแนนแบบรูบริก 2 ชั้น และกลุ่มที่ไม่ใช้เครื่องมืออย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ส่วนนักเรียนที่มีความสามารถทางวิทยาศาสตร์ระดับปานกลางและระดับต่ำที่ประเมินทักษะปฏิบัติการทดลองของตนเองที่ใช้เกณฑ์การให้คะแนนแบบรูบริก 2 ชั้น มีพัฒนาการทางทักษะปฏิบัติการทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ใช้เกณฑ์การให้คะแนนแบบรูบริกและกลุ่มที่ไม่ใช้เครื่องมืออย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2) มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างวิธีประเมินตนเองกับระดับความสามารถทางวิทยาศาสตร์ต่อคะแนนพัฒนาการทักษะปฏิบัติการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were: 1) to compare experimental skill development of student at different ability levels assessing themselves by using methods, and 2) to study the interaction between self assessment method and science ability levels on experimental skill development. Samples were 90 eighth grade students divided into three science ability levels, i.e., excellent, moderate and poor, each with 30 students. The students in each science ability levels assessed themselves using three different methods, i.e., scoring rubric, double layer rubric and general method. Data were analyzed by using one-way repeated measure ANOVA and two-way ANOVA. Findings were as follows: 1) Experimental skill of students with excellent ability assessing themselves by using the scoring rubric was higher than students assessing themselves by using the double layer rubric and those assessing themselves by using the general method at .01 statistically significant level. Experimental skill of students with moderate and poor ability assessing themselves by using the double layer rubric was higher than students assessing themselves by using the scoring rubric and those assessing themselves by using the general method at .01 statistically significant level. 2) There was an interaction between self assessment methods and science ability levels on experimental skill development of students at the statistically significant level of .01
Share
COinS