Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแบบวัดทักษะภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนิสิตนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of 21st century transformational leadership skill scale for undergraduate students
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โชติกา ภาษีผล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.45
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบของแบบวัดทักษะภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงในศตวรรษที่ 21 2. เพื่อพัฒนาแบบวัดทักษะภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนิสิตนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต 3. เพื่อศึกษาคุณสมบัติทางจิตมิติแบบวัดทักษะภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนิสิตนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต 4. เพื่อสร้างเกณฑ์ปกติของแบบวัดทักษะภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนิสิตนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนิสิตนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิตในเขตกรุงเทพและปริมณฑลจำนวน 725 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบวัดทักษะภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนิสิตนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยโปรแกรม SPSS for windows และโปรแกรม Lisrel ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. องค์ประกอบของแบบวัดทักษะภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงในศตวรรษที่ 21 ประกอบด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) การมีอิทธิพลอย่างมีอุดมการณ์ ได้แก่ ความรับผิดชอบ วิสัยทัศน์กว้างไกล ประพฤติตนน่าเคารพนับถือ มีจริยธรรม มีความรู้และแสวงหาความรู้เพิ่มเติม 2) การสร้างแรงบันดาลใจ ได้แก่ มุ่งมั่นในการบรรลุเป้าหมาย จงรักภักดีต่อองค์กรและร่วมรักษาวัฒนธรรมองค์กร 3) การกระตุ้นทางปัญญา ได้แก่ การใช้เทคโนโลยี/นวัตกรรม ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ในการทำงาน 4) การคำนึงถึงความเป็นปัจเจกบุคคล ได้แก่ แนะนำและนำทางผู้อื่น กระจายอำนาจให้ผู้อื่น คำนึงถึงความแตกต่างระหว่างบุคคล รับฟังและเห็นคุณค่าของผู้อื่น นิยามมีค่า IOC ระหว่าง 0.89-1.00 2. แบบวัดทักษะภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงในศตวรรษที่ 21 เป็นแบบวัดเชิงสถานการณ์หลายตัวเลือกที่มีการให้คะแนนแบบ 0-1 จำนวน 39 ข้อ ข้อคำถามมีค่า IOC ระหว่าง 0.33-1.00 3. คุณสมบัติทางจิตมิติ 1)ความตรงด้วยวิธีวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน พบว่า โมเดลการวัดทักษะภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงในศตวรรษที่ 21 สอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (Chi-square = 66.26, df=49, p=0.051, GFI=0.99, AGFI=0.974,RMSEA=0.022) และวิธีกลุ่มรู้ชัด พบว่า คะแนนเฉลี่ยนิสิตนักศึกษาที่มีภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงสูงและนิสิตที่มีภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงต่ำแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 (sig=.03) 2) ความเที่ยง อยู่ในระดับสูง (α=0.731) 3)อำนาจจำแนก พบว่า ข้อคำถามส่วนใหญ่สามารถจำแนกความสามารถนิสิตนักศึกษาได้ 4.คะแนนปกติวิสัยของทักษะภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนิสิตนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิตในเขตกรุงเทพฯและปริมณฑลอยู่ในช่วงคะแนนที ตั้งแต่ 18.01 ถึง 81.99 (Pr0.07-Pr99.93)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were 1. to study the components of scale of 21st century transformational leadership skill (STLS), 2. to develop the STLS for undergraduate students, 3. to study the psychometric properties of STLS for undergraduate students, and 4. to construct the norms of STLS for undergraduate students. The sample was the 725 undergraduate students in the Bangkok metropolitan region studied through the STLS. The SPSS and Lisrel programs were employed in analyzing the data; the study showed that: 1. There were four STLS elements, namely: 1) idealized influence i.e. responsibility, far-reaching vision, respectable behavior, morality, and learned man with knowledge acquisition, 2) inspirational motivation i.e. goal orientation and organizational culture engagement and maintenance, 3) intellectual stimulation i.e. application of technology and innovation and working creativity, and 4) individualized consideration i.e. leadership and counsellorship, decentralization in management, consideration of individual differences, and open-mindedness with others’ values recognition. These definitions had the IOC between 0.89-1.00. 2. The STLS was a multiple-choice situational scale with the 0-1 scoring system. It was designed as 39 items with the IOC between 0.33-1.00. 3. Regarding the psychometric properties, the validity was measured through the confirmatory factor analysis of the STLS; it was valid and well fitted to the empirical data (Chi-square=66.26, df=49, p=0.051, GFI=0.99, AGFI=0.974, RMSEA=0.022). The known-group technique correspondingly revealed that the mean of the students with high and low transformational leadership skill showed the significant difference at the .05 level (sig=.03). The scale’s reliability was high (α=0.73), and the discrimination of independent t-test demonstrated that the most scale items had the qualification to classify the undergraduate students’ abilities. 4. The norms of the 21st century transformational leadership skill of undergraduate students in the Bangkok metropolitan region were in normal-t value between 18.01 to 81.99 (Pr0.07-Pr99.93).
Creative Commons License