Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบพี่เลี้ยงเพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถในการผลิตงานวิจัยในชั้นเรียนของอาจารย์วิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดสถาบันพระบรมราชชนก กระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF A MENTORING SYSTEM FOR DEVELOPING FACULTY'S ABILITY TO PRODUCE CLASSROOM ACTION RESEARCH AT COLLEGES OF NURSING UNDER PRABOROMARAJCHANOK INSTITUTE, THE MINISTRY OF PUBLIC HEALTH
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อภิภา ปรัชญพฤทธิ์
Second Advisor
วราภรณ์ บวรศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.201
Abstract
การวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์ ดังนี้ 1) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบัน ปัญหาและอุปสรรคเกี่ยวกับการผลิตงานวิจัยในชั้นเรียนของวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดสถาบันพระบรมราชชนก กระทรวงสาธารณสุข 2) วิเคราะห์แนวคิดและกระบวนการของการพัฒนาทรัพยากรบุคคลที่เน้นการมีสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคล 3) พัฒนาระบบพี่เลี้ยงเพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถในการผลิตงานวิจัยในชั้นเรียนของอาจารย์วิทยาลัยพยาบาล และ4) นำเสนอระบบพี่เลี้ยงเพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถในการผลิตงานวิจัยในชั้นเรียนของอาจารย์วิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดสถาบันพระบรมราชชนก กระทรวงสาธารณสุข กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ประกอบด้วย อาจารย์ที่ปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดสถาบันพระบรมราชชนก จำนวน 10 แห่ง รวม 315 คน อาจารย์พยาบาลพี่เลี้ยง จำนวน 10 คน อาจารย์ผู้รับการดูแล จำนวน 10 คน และผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 9 คน เครื่องมือวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถาม แบบทดสอบความรู้เกี่ยวกับการวิจัยในชั้นเรียน แบบสอบถามทัศนคติ แบบประเมินผลงานวิจัยในชั้นเรียน และแบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิตินอนพาราเมตริกด้วย The Wilcoxon Signed Ranks Test ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. สภาพปัจจุบัน ปัญหาและอุปสรรคเกี่ยวกับการผลิตงานวิจัยในชั้นเรียนของวิทยาลัยพยาบาล พบว่าด้านการบริหารจัดการองค์การ ด้านวัฒนธรรมองค์การ ด้านการบริหารการเงิน ด้านแหล่งศึกษาค้นคว้า สื่อเทคโนโลยี และวัสดุ อุปกรณ์ และด้านการบริหารบุคลากร มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ( = 3.38 | 3.35 ,3.34 ,3.23และ 3.04ตามลำดับ) ปัญหาและอุปสรรคเกี่ยวกับการผลิตงานวิจัยในชั้นเรียน ด้านการบริหารเวลา มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก ( = 3.74) จึงได้ออกแบบกระบวนการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนควบคู่กับการสอน ด้านความรู้ในการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียน มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง( = 3.30) และด้านทักษะในการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียน มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ( = 3.34) 2. ผลการวิเคราะห์แนวคิด และกระบวนการของการพัฒนาทรัพยากรบุคคลที่เน้นการมีสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคล พบว่าระบบพี่เลี้ยง การสอนแนะ การนิเทศและการให้คำปรึกษา มีความแตกต่างด้านความหมาย ประเด็นสำคัญ และกระบวนการ แต่พบว่ามีประเด็นที่สำคัญเหมือนกัน คือ การมีสัมพันธภาพที่ดีระหว่างบุคคล 3. ระบบพี่เลี้ยงเพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถในการผลิตงานวิจัยในชั้นเรียนของอาจารย์วิทยาลัยพยาบาล ที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้น ประกอบด้วย ปัจจัยนำเข้า กระบวนการ ผลผลิตและข้อมูลป้อนกลับ ทั้งนี้กระบวนการของระบบพี่เลี้ยง ประกอบด้วยขั้นตอน 1) การเตรียมการ 2) การดำเนินการ 3) การประเมินผล ผลการนำระบบพี่เลี้ยงไปใช้ 1 ภาคการศึกษา พบว่า ความรู้ และทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับการวิจัยในชั้นเรียนของอาจารย์ผู้รับการดูแลก่อน และหลังการทดลองแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 อาจารย์ผู้รับการดูแลทุกคนสามารถทำผลงานวิจัยในชั้นเรียน มีคุณภาพอยู่ในระดับดีมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were as follows : 1) to investigate current situations, problems and obstacles to produce classroom action research among faculty members at colleges of nursing under Praboromarajchanok Institute, the Ministry of Public Health; 2) to analyze concepts and process of human resource development, emphasizing interpersonal relationships in different contexts; 3) to develop mentoring system for developing faculty members, ability to do classroom action research and 4) to propose a mentoring system for developing faculty members, ability to do classroom action research at colleges of nursing under Praboromarajchanok Institute, the Ministry of Public Health. The samples were 315 nurse faculty members, 10 mentors, 10 mentees and 9 senior experts. The research instruments include questionnaires, classroom action research test, attitude test | assessment forms classroom action research and interview protocol. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics including mean, percentage and standard deviation, the Wilcoxon Signed Ranks Test and content analysis. The results can be summarized as follows; 1. The current situations, problems and obstacles to classroom action research in the following aspects: organization management, organization culture, financial administration, learning resource, technology media, equipment and materials, and personnel administration were at a moderate level ( = 3.38 | 3.35 | 3.34 | 3.23 and 3.04). Means of problems and obstacles in doing classroom action research related to time management were at a high level ( = 3.74). Therefore, the classroom action research was designed to be implemented 2. The analysis of concepts and processes of human resource development emphasizing interpersonal relationships showed that mentoring system, coaching, supervision and counseling are different in terms of definitions | emphasis, and processes but share the same emphasis on good interpersonal relationship. 3. The developed mentoring system for developing nursing faculty’s ability to do classroom action research is consisted of input | process, output and feedback. The process of mentoring system proceeds as follows : 1 preparation 2 action and 3 evaluation. The results from the implementation of mentoring system for 1 semester showed that mentees, pre-test and post-test scores on classroom action research and attitude were different at the significant level (p= .05)
Share
COinS