Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนสังคมศึกษาตามแนวคิดอินเตอร์แอกทีฟคอนสตรักติวิสต์และการกำกับตนเองเพื่อส่งเสริมการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณและความใฝ่รู้ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF A SOCIAL STUDIES INSTRUCTIONAL MODEL BASED ON INTERACTIVE-CONSTRUCTIVIST APPROACH AND SELF- REGULATION TO ENHANCE CRITICAL THINKING AND CURIOSITY OF UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วลัย อิศรางกูร ณ อยุธยา
Second Advisor
ดวงกมล ไตรวิจิตรคุณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.189
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนสังคมศึกษาตามแนวคิดอินเตอร์แอกทีฟคอนสตรักติวิสต์และการกำกับตนเองเพื่อส่งเสริมการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณและความใฝ่รู้ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ดำเนินการวิจัยเป็น 2 ระยะ คือ1) การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนโดยมีผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิด้านการสอนสังคมศึกษาจำนวน 3 ท่านเป็นผู้ตรวจสอบรูปแบบ และ2) การศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น โดยทดลองใช้กับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ฝ่ายมัธยม จำนวน 30 คน ใช้เวลา 15 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบวัดการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณจำนวน 2 ฉบับ ซึ่งมีค่าความเที่ยง (สัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟา) เท่ากับ 0.70 และ0.72 และแบบวัดความใฝ่รู้จำนวน 3 ฉบับ ซึ่งมีค่าความเที่ยง (สัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟา) เท่ากับ 0.64 0.80 และ 0.90 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติบรรยาย และการทดสอบค่าทีแบบสัมพันธ์กัน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วยหลักการสำคัญ 4 ประการ ได้แก่ (1) ผู้เรียนเผชิญความขัดแย้งทางปัญญา และเลือกประเด็นที่ต้องการเชื่อมโยงกับความรู้เดิมด้วยตนเอง (2) ผู้เรียนออกแบบแผนงานการแสวงหาความรู้ด้วยตนเอง โดยใช้กลยุทธ์ทางปัญญาอย่างเหมาะสม และเป็นผู้ประเมินแผนงานของตนเอง (3) ผู้เรียนรวบรวมข้อมูลจากการมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคมและสืบค้นจากแหล่งเรียนรู้ที่หลากหลาย (4) ผู้เรียนเป็นผู้ประมวลความรู้ใหม่ด้วยตนเอง โดยใช้การคิดพิจารณาไตร่ตรองข้อมูลบนพื้นฐานของเหตุผลและหลักฐาน การจัดการเรียนการสอนตามรูปแบบประกอบด้วย 6 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ขั้นกระตุ้นความสงสัย ขั้นวางแผน ขั้นสืบสอบรอบตัว ขั้นแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ ขั้นตกผลึกความคิด และขั้นประเมินตนเอง 2. ประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนหลังการทดลองพบว่า นักเรียนมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยด้านการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณหลังเรียนสูงขึ้นจากระดับควรปรับปรุงเป็นปานกลาง และคะแนนเฉลี่ยด้านใฝ่รู้หลังเรียนสูงขึ้นจากระดับปานกลางเป็นดีอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of the research were the development of a social studies instructional model based on interactive-constructivist approach and self-regulation to enhance critical thinking and curiosity of upper secondary school students. The research procedure was divided into 2 phases; 1) to develop a social studies instructional model verified by 3 social studies specialists and 2) to study the effectiveness of the developed instructional model through experimenting with the sample group, 30 mattayom suksa four students of Chulalongkorn University Demonstration Secondary School. Research duration took 15 weeks. The data were collected by two critical thinking tests which had a reliability score of 0.70 and 0.72, and three curiosity assessments which had a reliability score of 0.64, 0.80 and 0.90. The data were analyzed by descriptive statistics and t-test dependent. The research results were as follows: 1. The instructional model consisted of 4 principles. (1) students encounter cognitive conflict and choose issue that is required to link with previous experience. (2) students create knowledge searching plan by themselves by using properly cognitive strategies and evaluate their plan. (3) students collect information from social interaction and several sources of information. (4) students critically summarize new knowledge by themselves based on the consideration of reasonable basis and evidence. The instructional studying management consisted of 6 steps; Inspiring step, Planning step, Exploring step, Exchanging step, Enlightening step and Self-evaluating step. 2. The effectiveness of the instruction model after implementation, it was found that after experiment student had higher mean score of critical thinking from improve level to moderate level and higher mean score of curiosity from moderate level to good level at the significance level of .01.
Share
COinS