Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนากระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดจิตตปัญญาศึกษาและแนวคิดประสบการณ์ที่นำไปสู่ศักยภาพการเรียนรู้สูงสุดเพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถในการสร้างสัมพันธภาพระหว่างครูกับเด็กปฐมวัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF LEARNING MANAGEMENT PROCESSES BASED ON CONTEMPLATIVE EDUCATION APPROACH AND THE OPTIMUM EXPERIENCE APPROACH TO ENHANCE ABILITY TO BUILD TEACHER-CHILDREN RELATIONSHIP
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปัทมศิริ ธีรานุรักษ์ จารุชัยนิวัฒน์
Second Advisor
ชาริณี ตรีวรัญญู
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.186
Abstract
งานวิจัยครั้งนี้งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนากระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดจิตตปัญญาศึกษาและแนวคิดประสบการณ์ที่นำไปสู่ศักยภาพการเรียนรู้สูงสุดเพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถในการสร้างสัมพันธภาพระหว่างครูกับเด็กปฐมวัย และ 2) ศึกษาผลการใช้กระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดจิตตปัญญาศึกษาและแนวคิดประสบการณ์ที่นำไปสู่ศักยภาพการเรียนรู้สูงสุดที่ส่งผลต่อความสามารถในการสร้างสัมพันธภาพระหว่างครูกับเด็กปฐมวัยในด้านการเคารพยอมรับเด็ก ความรักความผูกพัน และการสร้างบรรยากาศที่เอื้อต่อการเรียนรู้ ผู้เข้าร่วมการวิจัย ได้แก่ ครูผู้สอนชั้นเด็กเล็กและชั้นอนุบาล จำนวน 11 คน การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นงานวิจัยและพัฒนา ผลการวิจัย มีดังนี้ 1. กระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดจิตตปัญญาศึกษาและแนวคิดประสบการณ์ที่นำไปสู่ศักยภาพการเรียนรู้สูงสุดเพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถในการสร้างสัมพันธภาพระหว่างครูกับเด็กปฐมวัย เป็นกระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่มุ่งเน้นให้ครูปฐมวัยเป็นต้นแบบที่สนับสนุนเกื้อกูลต่อการเรียนรู้และการเติบโตของเด็ก โดยจัดกิจกรรมให้ครูรู้จักเข้าใจตนเอง รู้เท่าทันสภาวะของตนเอง รู้จักเด็กและสามารถตอบสนองเด็กได้อย่างรู้ตัว ผ่านกระบวนการเรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับตนเองและเด็กอันนำไปสู่ความสามารถในการสร้างสัมพันธภาพระหว่างครูกับเด็ก กระบวนการฯ แบ่งเป็น 2 ขั้น คือ ขั้นที่ 1 การเรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับตนเอง ได้แก่ 1.1 การรับประสบการณ์ใหม่เพื่อเข้าใจตนเองและ 1.2 การฝึกการรู้เท่าทันตนเอง ประกอบด้วย 1.2.1 การฝึกสังเกตตนเองผ่านกิจกรรมฝึกสติและ 1.2.2 การฝึกสังเกตตนเองในวิถีชีวิต และ ขั้นที่ 2 การเรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับเด็กได้แก่ 2.1 การรับประสบการณ์ใหม่เพื่อเข้าใจเด็ก และ 2.2 การฝึกการรู้เท่าทันตนเองและเด็ก ประกอบด้วย 2.2.1 การฝึกสังเกตตนเองผ่านกิจกรรมฝึกสติ 2.2.2 การฝึกสังเกตเด็กผ่านกิจกรรมศึกษาเด็กรายกรณี และ 2.2.3 การฝึกสังเกตตนเองและเด็กในวิถีชีวิต 2.ภายหลังทดลองใช้กระบวนการฯ สรุปผลได้ดังนี้ 1) ครูทุกคนมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงความสามารถในการสร้างสัมพันธภาพระหว่างครูกับเด็กทุกด้าน 2) เมื่อสิ้นสุดการวิจัย ครู10 คน มีระดับความสามารถเพิ่มขึ้น 1-2 ระดับในแต่ละด้าน และมีครู 1 คนที่มีระดับความสามารถเพิ่มขึ้น 3 ระดับในด้านการสร้างบรรยากาศที่เอื้อต่อการเรียนรู้ 3) ความสามารถในการสร้างสัมพันธภาพระหว่างครูกับเด็กด้านที่ครูมีการพัฒนามากที่สุดคือ ด้านการสร้างบรรยากาศที่เอื้อต่อการเรียนรู้ รองลงมาคือด้านการเคารพยอมรับเด็ก และด้านความรักความผูกพัน ตามลำดับ 4) แม้ว่าครูแต่ละคนมีแบบแผนการพัฒนาความสามารถในการสร้างสัมพันธภาพระหว่างครูกับเด็กแตกต่างกันไป แต่ทุกคนเริ่มเปลี่ยนแปลงตนเองก่อน จากการเข้าใจตนเอง เข้าใจเพื่อนครู จากนั้นก็ขยายความเข้าใจไปสู่เด็ก และเมื่อเปลี่ยนแปลงภายในตนเองก็ส่งผลให้เปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมสัมพันธภาพระหว่างครูกับเด็กไปด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to 1) develop learning management process based on the Contemplative Education Approach and the Optimum Experience Approach to enhance ability to build teacher-children relationship. and 2) study the effects of using learning management process based on the Contemplative Education Approach and the Optimum Experience Approach towards the teacherâs ability to respect to children, love, and child affection, and creating an atmosphere conducive to learning. The research participants were 11 early childhood teachers. The study design was a research and development. The research results were 1. The learning management processes based on contemplative education approach and the optimum experience approach to enhance ability to build teacher â children relationship are the learning processes for teacher being a role model who supports childrenâs learning and growing by creating the activity for teacher to understand oneself and have self-awarness, understand children and respond to them with self-awarness though learning about oneself and children which lead to the ability to build teacher-children relationship. The processes consist of 2 steps: Phase 1 Learning about oneself including 1.1 receiving new experience to increase understanding of oneself, 1.2 self-observation practice: 1.2.1 practicing observing oneself in the meditation activities and 1.2.2 observing oneself in real life; and Phase 2 Learning about children including 2.1 receiving new experience to increase understanding of children 2.2 observing oneself and children practice: 2.2.1 practicing observing oneself in the meditation activities, 2.2.2 practicing observing children through child study, and 2.2.3 practicing observing oneself and children in real life. 2. After implementing the developed learning managment processes, it was found that (1) every participating teacher developed their ability to build teacher-children relationship in every area; (2) 10 out of 11 teachers developed their ability 1-2 levels in each area, and one developed 3 levels in creating atmostphere conducive to learning (3) the area that teacher developed their ability the most was creating atmostphere conducive to learning, the second one was love and child affection, and respecting children was developed the least; and finally, (4) though going to through different patterns of development, every teacher started with developing understanding of oneself first, then, understanding their colleagues, after that understanding expanded to children, and after the inner change occurred, it affected their change on teacher - children relationship behavior as well.
Creative Commons License