Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดโปรแกรมทักษะชีวิตที่มีต่อความสามารถในการจัดการอารมณ์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF LIFE SKILLS PROGRAM MANAGEMENT ON ABILITY OF COPING WITH EMOTIONS OF LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รุ่งระวี สมะวรรธนะ
Second Advisor
เอมอัชฌา วัฒนบุรานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.184
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมทักษะชีวิตที่มีต่อความสามารถในการจัดการอารมณ์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลก่อนและหลังการทดลองจัดโปรแกรมทักษะชีวิตที่มีต่อความสามารถในการจัดการอารมณ์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นของกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ ซึ่งกำลังศึกษาอยู่ในภาคปลาย ปีการศึกษา 2557 โรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 60 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 30 คน และ กลุ่มควบคุม 30คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) โปรแกรมทักษะชีวิตด้านการจัดการอารมณ์ จำนวน 16 แผนกิจกรรม 2) แบบประเมินความสามารถในการจัดการอารมณ์ จำนวน 42 ข้อ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ สถิติทดสอบ t ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) หลังการทดลอง นักเรียนที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมทักษะชีวิตที่มีต่อความสามารถในการจัดการอารมณ์มากกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) หลังการทดลอง นักเรียนที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมทักษะชีวิตที่มีต่อความสามารถในการจัดการอารมณ์มีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความสามารถในการจัดการอารมณ์มากกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ไม่ได้เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมทักษะชีวิต อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was conducted to examine 1) Effects of life skills program management on ability of coping with emotions of lower secondary school students 2) To compare the effects of life skills program management on ability of coping with emotions of lower secondary school students pre-test and post-test between experimental group and control group. The research samples covered 60 grade 8 students in the second semester of the academic year 2014 at school under Office of the Basic Education of Bangkok. The subjects were classified into 2 groups of 30 students each. The research instruments consisted of 16 activities of life skills program and 42 items test of management on ability of coping with emotions. The statistics used in this research were mean, standard deviation and t-test. The research findings were as follows. 1) The experimental group students who received life skills program exhibited higher scores on ability of coping with emotions than before the experimental, significant at .05 level 2) The experimental group students who received life skills program showed higher scores on ability of coping with emotions than control group, significant at .05 level
Creative Commons License