Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้กิจกรรมกีฬารักบี้ฟุตบอลเพื่อพัฒนาความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬาของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE EFFECTS OF PHYSICAL EDUCATI0N LEARNING MANAGEMENT BY USING RUGBYFOOTBALL ACTIVITIES ON SPORTMANSHIP OF SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัชนี ขวัญบุญจัน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.182
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้กิจกรรมกีฬารักบี้ฟุตบอลเพื่อพัฒนาความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 – 6 ที่เรียนวิชาเลือกพลศึกษากีฬารักบี้ฟุตบอล จำนวน 60 คน โรงเรียนเฉลิมพระเกียรติสมเด็จพระศรีนครินทร์ ร้อยเอ็ด แบ่งเป็นนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 30 คน ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้กิจกรรมกีฬารักบี้ฟุตบอลเพื่อพัฒนาความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษา เป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ และนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 30 คน ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้กิจกรรมกีฬารักบี้ฟุตบอลแบบปกติ โดยเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้กิจกรรมกีฬารักบี้ฟุตบอลและแบบทดสอบความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬา วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการเปรียบเทียบผลการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองและนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมด้วยข้อมูลทางสถิติ ทดสอบค่าที ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬาของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองหลังจากที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้กิจกรรมกีฬารักบี้ฟุตบอลเพื่อพัฒนาความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬาของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม ก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ .05 3) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬา หลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้กิจกรรมกีฬารักบี้ฟุตบอลเพื่อพัฒนาความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษา แตกต่างกันกับของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้กิจกรรมกีฬารักบี้ฟุตบอลแบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to study the effect of teaching physical education activities using rugby football to develop sportsmanship of high school students. The sample of students in the 4-6 class elective physical education Sports Rugby 60 in Srinakarindra the Princess Mother schools Roi-et divided into groups of 30 people have been learning gymnastics, the sport of rugby football to develop. The Sportsmanship of the students at the end of 8 weeks and a control group of 30 students have been learning gymnastics, athletics, rugby, football, using the conventional method. The tools used in this study consisted of physical education lesson plans using athletics, rugby, football and test of sportsmanship. Data were analyzed by comparing the results of an experimental group and a control group with statistical t-test was statistically significant at the .05 level. The results showed that. (1) The mean score of the sportsmanship of the students in the experimental group after receiving physical education using learning management activities of rugby football to develop sportsmanship of the secondary school students increased significantly, 05 (2) The mean score of the sportsmanship of the students in control group. Before and after learning the normal, were not significantly different. 05. (3) The mean score of sportsmanship. After the experiment, the students in the experimental group received physical education learning management using sports activities rugby football players to develop sportsmanship of the secondary school students. Students with different learning activities control group received normal Rugby Significantly, 05
Creative Commons License