Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการออกกำลังกายโดยใช้โบซูบอลที่มีต่อการทรงตัว ความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อ และระบบไหลเวียนโลหิตของเด็กออทิสติก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF EXERCISE USING BOSU BALL ON BALANCE, MUSCULAR STRENGTH AND CARDIOVASCULAR SYSTEM OF THE AUTISTIC CHILDREN
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุธนะ ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.173
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลของการออกกำลังกายโดยใช้โบซูบอลที่มีผลต่อการทรงตัว ความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อ และระบบไหลเวียนโลหิตของเด็กออทิสติก ก่อนการทดลองและหลังการทดลอง เป็นการวิจัยแบบกึ่งทดลอง มีกลุ่มตัวอย่างเพียงหนึ่งกลุ่ม โดยได้คัดเลือกกลุ่มเด็กออทิสติกที่ได้รับการวินิจฉัยจากทางแพทย์ว่ามีภาวะออทิสซึ่มอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยมีอายุระหว่าง 13 ปี ถึง 18 ปี เพศชาย จำนวน 15 คน ที่มารับบริการศึกษาในมูลนิธิออทิสติกไทย การเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง (Purposive Selection) ทำการเปรียบเทียบผลการทดลอง จากการทดสอบก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 2 สัปดาห์ที่ 4 สัปดาห์ที่ 6 และสัปดาห์ที่ 8 ทำการเปรียบเทียบผลการทดลอง ผู้วิจัยได้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล และวิเคราะห์ผลของการทดลองในเชิงสถิติ วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนภายในกลุ่มเพื่อวิเคราะห์ว่าตัวแปรต้นมีผลต่อตัวแปรตามหรือไม่ โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนภายในกลุ่มชนิด (One Way Repeated Measures ANOVA) นำมาเปรียบเทียบค่าความแตกต่างรายคู่โดยใช้วิธี Bonferroni Method โดยทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลการทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกายด้านการทรงตัว ก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 2 สัปดาห์ที่ 4 สัปดาห์ที่ 6 และสัปดาห์ที่ 8 โดยพบว่า หลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 4 สัปดาห์ที่ 6 และสัปดาห์ที่ 8 อัตราค่าเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการทรงตัวของกลุ่มทดลองเพิ่มขึ้นเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับก่อนการทดลอง ผลการเปรียบเทียบค่าความแตกต่างทางสถิติ พบว่า มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ผลการทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกายด้านความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อ ก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 2 สัปดาห์ที่ 4 สัปดาห์ที่ 6 และสัปดาห์ที่ 8 อัตราค่าเฉลี่ยความสามารถในด้านความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อของกลุ่มทดลองเพิ่มขึ้นเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับก่อนการทดลอง ผลการเปรียบเทียบค่าความแตกต่างทางสถิติ พบว่า มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ผลการทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกายด้านระบบไหลเวียนโลหิต ก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 2 สัปดาห์ที่ 4 สัปดาห์ที่ 6 และสัปดาห์ที่ 8 โดยพบว่า หลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 4 สัปดาห์ที่ 6 และสัปดาห์ที่ 8 อัตราค่าเฉลี่ยความสามารถทางกายในด้านระบบไหลเวียนโลหิตของกลุ่มทดลองเพิ่มขึ้น (ชีพจรขณะพักลดลง) เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับก่อนการทดลอง ผลการเปรียบเทียบค่าความแตกต่างทางสถิติ พบว่า มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research was to study to compare the effect of exercise using bosu ball on balance, muscular strength and cardiovascular system of the autistic children before and after training. To provide a quasi experimental with a sample one group. In conducting the research, this paper purposive selection a group of children with autism who was diagnosed by the doctor that the conditions of autism at the moderate level. Ages of selected participants are 13 years to 18 years, males 15 participants and from whom who came to study in the Autism Foundation Thailand. By selecting a specific sample (Purposive Selection), the research aimed at comparing experimental results. In doing so, the researcher collected the following data: the tests prior to the experiment, data after the trial, two weeks, four weeks, six weeks as well as data from after eight weeks of the trial. It then conducts statistical analysis of the results of the experiment and analysis of variance within the group in order to examine to what extent the variables had affected the dependent variable. It also adopted an analysis of variance within a group (One Way Repeated Measures ANOVA) also comparing the differential pairs using Bonferroni Method. The research indicated the following results: 1. It was observed that the physical fitness test balance before the trial, after the trial two weeks, four weeks, six weeks and eight weeks of the trial found that after the trial, four weeks, six weeks and after 8 weeks of treatment - the average rate of the experimental group capable of sustaining increased as per prior to the experiment. The comparison demonstrated that the differences are significantly different at the statistical level. 05. 2. As to the physical fitness test muscle strength before the trial, after the trial two weeks, four weeks, six weeks and eight weeks of the trial - the average capacity of muscle strength had been increased significantly as compared to the prior treatment. The comparison also indicated that the differences are significantly different at the statistical level. 05. 3. The final result related to the physical fitness test the cardiovascular system before the trial, after the trial two weeks, four weeks and six weeks and after eight weeks of the trial found after the trial, four weeks, six weeks and after eight weeks of treatment - the average physical abilities in the circulatory system of the experimental group increased in comparison with previous trials. The comparison highlights that the differences are significantly different at the statistical level. 05.
Share
COinS