Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการจัดกิจกรรมทางกายหลังเลิกเรียนในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
GUIDELINES FOR MANAGING AFTER - SCHOOL PHYSICAL ACTIVITIES IN ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS UNDER BANGKOK METROPOLITAN ADMINISTRATION
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุธนะ ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.169
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการจัดกิจกรรมทางกายหลังเลิกเรียนและเปรียบเทียบระหว่างขนาดโรงเรียนกับการจัดกิจกรรมทางกายหลังเลิกเรียนในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ผู้วิจัยใช้แบบสอบถามการจัดกิจกรรมทางกายหลังเลิกเรียนโดยใช้หลักกระบวนการบริหาร เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้บริหารโรงเรียนหรือครูผู้จัดกิจกรรม จำนวน 416 คน ได้แบบสอบถามคืนทั้งสิ้น 386 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 92.7 และนักเรียน จำนวน 416 คน ได้แบบสอบถามคืนทั้งสิ้น 398 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 95.6 แล้วนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์ค่าสถิติด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำเร็จรูป เพื่อหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติค่าเอฟ (F-test) โดยทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แล้วนำเสนอข้อมูลในรูปตารางประกอบความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) โรงเรียนมีจัดกิจกรรมทางกายหลังเลิกเรียน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 93 การบริหารการจัดกิจกรรมทางกายหลังเลิกเรียนในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ส่วนใหญ่มีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2) การเปรียบเทียบระหว่างขนาดโรงเรียนมีผลต่อการจัดกิจกรรมทางกายหลังเลิกเรียน ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) แนวทางการจัดกิจกรรมทางกายหลังเลิกเรียน ควรส่งเสริมให้มีกิจกรรมทางกายโดยมีการจัดอบรมครูบูรณาการความรู้สู่การปฏิบัติได้จริง จัดสรรงบประมาณให้เพียพอ และดำเนินการจัดกิจกรรมโดยใช้หลัก POSDCoRB
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study in guidelines for managing and to compare between size of the school and activities management for after school physical activities in elementary schools under Bangkok metropolitan administration. The questionnaires related to the administration process. The samples were administrators or activators after school of 416 sets. Questionnaires were returned 92.7% from 386 sets. For student 416 sets were returned 95.6% or 398 sets. The statistic software computer program was applied for data analysis including percentages, means, standard deviations, and F - test. Significance were tested at .05 level and proposed the data in formed the tables and description in assay. The results were as follows: 1) the schools were managed after school physical activities in elementary schools under Bangkok metropolitan administration 93% and management for after school physical activities. The overall states performed at moderate level, 2) the comparison between size of the school and activities management after school physical activities, the result showed no significance different in all aspects at the .05 levels, and 3) guidelines for managing after- school physical activity in elementary schools under Bangkok metropolitan administration that the teachers should provide teacher training in managing for after school physical activity, budgeting and management after school physical activities by POSDCoRB model
Creative Commons License