Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมสุขภาพในการดูแลตนเองของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นที่มีภาวะภูมิแพ้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF PROGRAM TO PROMOTE HEALTH BEHAVIORS IN SELF CARE OF LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS WITH ALLERGIES
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Second Advisor
รัชนี ขวัญบุญจัน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.166
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาและประเมินประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมสุขภาพในการดูแลตนเองของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นที่มีภาวะภูมิแพ้ ขั้นตอนการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) พัฒนาโปรแกรมโดยการวิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์ทฤษฎีแรงจูงใจเพื่อป้องกันโรคและทฤษฎีการส่งเสริมสุขภาพของเพนเดอร์ และตรวจสอบคุณภาพของโปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้น โดยการวิเคราะห์ค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง 2) ประเมินประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจงจาก 2 โรงเรียน เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นที่มีภาวะภูมิแพ้จำนวน 60 คน ดำเนินการทดลองเป็นเวลา 6 สัปดาห์ ทำการเก็บข้อมูล 3 ครั้ง คือ ระยะก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลอง 6 สัปดาห์ และติดตามผลหลังสิ้นสุดการทดลอง 4 สัปดาห์ นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนหลายตัวแปรแบบวัดซ้ำ และทดสอบด้วยสถิติ ที ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) โปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วย 8 กิจกรรม คือ ประเมินตนเอง รับรู้ข้อมูล บ้านในฝัน กลุ่มออนไลน์ ออกกำลังกายเอาชนะภูมิแพ้ บรรเทาอาการภูมิแพ้ ผ่อนคลายอารมณ์ และให้คำปรึกษา โดยมีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง 0.89 2) ประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นส่งผลให้พฤติกรรมสุขภาพในการดูแลตนเองในด้านความรู้เกี่ยวกับโรคภูมิแพ้และการดูแลตนเองเพื่อลดภาวะภูมิแพ้ ด้านการรับรู้ความสามารถในการดูแลตนเองเพื่อลดภาวะภูมิแพ้ ด้านการปฏิบัติตนในการดูแลตนเองเพื่อลดภาวะภูมิแพ้ และอาการภาวะภูมิแพ้ของกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในระยะหลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามผล และนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีระดับอาการภาวะภูมิแพ้ลดลง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to develop and evaluate the effectiveness of program to promote health behaviors in self-care of lower secondary school students with allergies. The methods included: 1) The development of program is based upon the Protection Motivation Theory and Pender’s Health Promotion Theory and determine the quality of the program by analyzed the IOC. 2) The effectiveness of the program was assessed using 60 purposively selected lower secondary school students with allergies from 2 schools. Data were collected three times, before the experiment, after the experiment 6 weeks and follow-up 4 weeks, and were analyzed by means, standard deviation, MANOVA with repeated measures, and t-test at the statistical significance level of 0.05. And then the qualitative data were analyzed. The research findings were as follows: 1) The develop program consisted of 8 intervention activities: self-assessment; information awareness; dream home; online group; overcome allergy by exercise; allergy relieve; relaxation and counseling. The eight activities had an aggregate IOC of 0.89. 2) The effectiveness of the develop program were found that the average scores of knowledge about allergies and self-care to reduce allergies, the efficacy of self-care to reduce allergies, practice self-care to reduce allergies and level allergy symptoms of the experimental group were significantly different at .05 levels from those of the control group in posttest and follow up. And an experimental group had lower level allergy symptoms.
Share
COinS