Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้และมาตรวัดความฉลาดทางสุขภาวะของนักเรียน: การวิจัยแบบผสมวิธี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE DEVELOPMENT OF INDICATORS AND HEALTH LITERACY SCALE FOR STUDENTS: MIXED METHODS RESEARCH
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดวงกมล ไตรวิจิตรคุณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.158
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้และมาตรวัดความฉลาดทางสุขภาวะของนักเรียน 2) ตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของโมเดลตัวบ่งชี้ความฉลาดทางสุขภาวะของนักเรียนที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้นกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ และ 3) ทดสอบความไม่แปรเปลี่ยนของโมเดลตัวบ่งชี้ความฉลาดทางสุขภาวะของนักเรียนระหว่างกลุ่มที่เข้าร่วมโครงการพัฒนาความฉลาดทางสุขภาวะฯ และกลุ่มไม่ได้เข้าร่วมโครงการพัฒนาความฉลาดทางสุขภาวะฯ ผู้วิจัยดำเนินการวิจัย 2 ตอน ตอนที่ 1 เป็นการศึกษาองค์ประกอบและตัวบ่งชี้ความฉลาดทางสุขภาวะ โดยการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิทั้งหมด 10 ท่าน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และตอนที่ 2 ผู้วิจัยเก็บข้อมูลจากนักเรียนจำนวน 702 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบวัดความฉลาดทางสุขภาวะของนักเรียน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติเชิงบรรยาย และสถิติเชิงอ้างอิง ประกอบด้วย ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าความเบ้ ความโด่ง การวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันอันดับที่สอง และการวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการโครงสร้างกลุ่มพหุโดยใช้โปรแกรม LISREL ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ตัวบ่งชี้ความฉลาดทางสุขภาวะ ประกอบด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบ 12 ตัวบ่งชี้ ดังนี้ องค์ประกอบที่ 1 การเข้าถึงข้อมูลสุขภาพ ประกอบด้วย 2 ตัวบ่งชี้ คือ 1) การสืบค้นข้อมูลสุขภาพ และ 2) การเลือกแหล่งข้อมูลสุขภาพ องค์ประกอบที่ 2 ความรู้ความเข้าใจข้อมูลสุขภาพ ประกอบด้วย 2 ตัวบ่งชี้ คือ 1) ความรู้ข้อมูลสุขภาพพื้นฐาน และ 2) การตีความข้อมูลสุขภาพ องค์ประกอบที่ 3 การประเมินข้อมูลสุขภาพ ประกอบด้วย 3 ตัวบ่งชี้ คือ 1) การตรวจสอบข้อมูลสุขภาพ 2) การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลสุขภาพ และ 3) การตัดสินใจใช้ข้อมูลสุขภาพ องค์ประกอบที่ 4 การนำความรู้เกี่ยวกับสุขภาพไปใช้ ประกอบด้วย 3 ตัวบ่งชี้ คือ 1) การวางแผนในการปฏิบัติตนเพื่อให้มีสุขภาพที่ดี 2) การปฏิบัติตนเพื่อส่งเสริมสุขภาพ และ 3) การปรับเปลี่ยนวิธีปฏิบัติตนให้มีสุขภาพที่ดีขึ้น และองค์ประกอบที่ 5 การสื่อสารข้อมูลสุขภาพ ประกอบด้วย 2 ตัวบ่งชี้ คือ 1) การเผยแพร่ข้อมูลสุขภาพ และ 2) การรณรงค์ให้ผู้อื่นเห็นความสำคัญของการปฏิบัติตนเพื่อส่งเสริมสุขภาพ 2. โมเดลตัวบ่งชี้ความฉลาดทางสุขภาวะของนักเรียนมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ โดยมีค่าไค-สแควร์ = 19.254, df = 21, p = .568, AGFI = .983 และ RMR = .009 3. โมเดลตัวบ่งชี้ความฉลาดทางสุขภาวะของนักเรียน มีความไม่แปรเปลี่ยนของรูปแบบโมเดลและน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบของตัวบ่งชี้ระหว่างกลุ่มนักเรียนในโรงเรียนที่เข้าร่วมโครงการพัฒนาความฉลาดทางสุขภาวะของเด็ก เยาวชน และครอบครัว ด้วยพลังเครือข่ายทางการศึกษาและกลุ่มนักเรียนในโรงเรียนที่ไม่เข้าร่วมโครงการฯ แต่มีความแปรเปลี่ยนของค่าน้ำหนักขององค์ประกอบหลักทุกองค์ประกอบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to 1) develop health literacy indicators of students and develop health literacy scale of students 2) validate model health literacy indicators of students and 3) test the invariance of the model heath literacy of student between groups. The method of research was divided into two phases. The first phase focused on factors and indicators of health literacy of students by interview 10 experts participants in the field of study. Tool for the first phase is structured interviews and data analysis was done through content analysis. The second phase researcher collect data from 702 student. Tool for the second phase is health literacy scale of students. Data were analyzed by using descriptive statistics and reference statistics (means, S.D., C.V., skewness and kurtosis) and Pearsonâs correlation. Second order confirmatory factor analysis and multiple group structural equation model analysis by LISREL. The result showed as follows 1. The indicators of health literacy of five factors twelve indicators ; the components of health literacy for secondary school consisted of five components twelve indicators; the first access of health information indicator are 1) search health information and 2) the selection of health information. Component 2 cognitive of health information indicators are: 1) basic health knowledge and 2) the interpretation of health information. Component 3 evaluation of health information indicators are: 1) checking health information 2) health information analysis and 3) the decision to use health information. Component 4 apply of health information indicators are: 1) planning for good health 2) practices for good health and 3) change for good health. And Component 5 communication of health information indicators are: 1) the announce of health information and 2) to campaign others for good health. 2. The health literacy indicators model of students founded that the model fit the empirical data (chi-square = 19.254, df = 21, p = .568, AGFI = .983 and RMR = .009) 3. The health literacy indicators model of students indicated invariance and factor loading of each indicators between groups, but the model indicated variance of the factor loading of access of health information, cognitive of health information, evaluation of health information, apply of health information and communication of health information.
Creative Commons License