Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
อิทธิพลของการปฏิบัติงานแบบสะท้อนคิดและความสามารถด้านการนิเทศที่มีต่อการวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนของนิสิตนักศึกษาครูโดยมีการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์เป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่าน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF REFLECTIVE PRACTICES AND SUPERVISION ABILITY ON CLASSROOM ACTION RESEARCH OF STUDENT TEACHERS WITH CREATIVE PROBLEM SOLVING AS A MEDIATOR
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.147
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุแบบส่งผ่านโดยมีตัวแปรการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์เป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่านระหว่างการปฏิบัติงานแบบสะท้อนคิดและความสามารถด้านการนิเทศที่มีต่อการวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน และตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของโมเดลที่สร้างขึ้นกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์อิทธิพลทางตรงของการปฏิบัติงานแบบสะท้อนคิดและความสามารถด้านการนิเทศที่มีต่อการวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนของนักศึกษาครู และอิทธิพลทางอ้อมที่มีต่อการวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนผ่านการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ไปยัง ตัวอย่างวิจัย คือ นิสิตที่อยู่ในช่วงฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพจำนวน 353 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามแบบมาตรประมาณค่า 5 ระดับเพื่อวัด 4 ตัวแปร ได้แก่ การปฏิบัติสะท้อนคิด ความสามารถในการนิเทศ ทักษะการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ และความสามารถในด้านการวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน โดยมีค่าความเที่ยงตั้งแต่ 0.812-0.918 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์ค่าสถิติพื้นฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน และการวิเคราะห์ลิสเรล ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ (1) นิสิตมีการปฏิบัติงานแบบสะท้อนคิดระดับปานกลาง (M = 3.36) ทักษะการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์และความสามารถด้านการวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน ระดับปานกลางค่อนข้างมาก (M = 3.74, 3.80 ตามลำดับ) ส่วนความสามารถในการนิเทศของอาจารย์นิเทศก์ตามการรับรู้ของนิสิตอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (M = 3.37) 2) โมเดลเชิงสาเหตุแบบส่งผ่านบางส่วนมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ โดยมีค่าสถิติ ไค-สแควร์ = 40.930 df = 30 p = 0.085 GFI = 0.979 AGFI = 0.954 RMSEA = 0.033 โดยการปฏิบัติงานแบบสะท้อนคิดและความสามารถด้านการนิเทศมีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อการวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนด้วยขนาด 0.041 และ 0.018 ตามลำดับ และมีอิทธิพลทางอ้อมผ่านทางทักษะการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ด้วยขนาด 0.306 และ 0.563 ตามลำดับ ตัวแปรทั้งหมดในโมเดลสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของความสามารถด้านการวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนได้ร้อยละ 77
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were as follows: (1) to develop a cause and effect model of reflective practices and supervision ability on the classroom action research of student teachers with creative problem solving as the mediator and validate the model with empirical data; 2) to analyze the direct effects of reflective practices and supervision ability on classroom action research and indirect effects on classroom action research via creative problem solving. The samples consisted of 353 student teachers at Chulalongkorn University. Data were collected using a 5-point scale questionnaire to measure 4 variables, which were reflective practices, supervision ability, creative problem solving, and classroom action research. The reliability ranged between 0.812-0.918. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, confirmatory factor analysis, and LISREL analysis. The research findings were as follows: 1) Student teachers’ reflective practices were at a moderate level (M = 3.36), and their creative problem solving and classroom action research were at a moderate to high level (M = 3.74 and 3.80 respectively). Supervision ability perceived by the student was at a moderate level (M = 3.37). 2) The partial mediated model fit to the empirical data with Chi-square = 30.930, df = 30, p = 0.085, GFI = 0.979, AGFI = 0.954, RMR = 0.015, RMSEA = 0.033. Reflective practices and supervision ability had a significant direct effect on classroom action research (0.041 and 0.018 respectively) and had an indirect effect via creative problem solving (0.306 and 0.536 respectively). All variables in the model accounted for 77% of classroom action research variance.
Share
COinS