Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาวิธีการเสริมสร้างนิสัยฝึกฝนตนเอง และอิทธิพลที่ส่งผลต่อนิสัยฝึกฝนตนเองของนักเรียนวิทยาลัยนาฏศิลป โดยมีการกำกับตนเองเป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่าน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A STUDY ON THE FORMATION OF SELF-PRACTICE HABITAND FACTORS INFLUENCING THE SELF-PRACTICE HABIT OF STUDENTS OF THE COLLEGE OF DRAMATIC ARTS BY USING SELF-REGULATION AS MEDIATER
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรณี แกมเกตุ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.145
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมวิธีที่มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาวิธีการเสริมสร้างนิสัยฝึกฝนตนเองของนักเรียน 2) ศึกษาวิธีการที่ครูใช้ในการเสริมสร้างนิสัยการฝึกฝนตนเองของนักเรียน และ 3) วิเคราะห์อิทธิพลของวิธีการของนักเรียนและครูในการเสริมสร้างนิสัยฝึกฝนตนเองที่ส่งผลต่อนิสัยฝึกฝนตนเองของนักเรียนโดยมีการกำกับตนเองเป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่าน การดำเนินการวิจัยมี 2 ขั้นตอนคือ 1) การศึกษาข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ สัมภาษณ์กรณีศึกษาคือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษา สาขาโขนและละคร วิทยาลัยนาฏศิลป ปีการศึกษา 2557 จำนวน 18 คน และอาจารย์ประจำวิชาเอก สาขาโขนและละคร จำนวน 10 คน ด้วยแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบไม่มีโครงสร้าง และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา 2) การศึกษาข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ ตัวอย่างวิจัยคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 – 6 จำนวน 769 คน ได้มาโดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้นตามระดับชั้นของนักเรียน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถาม และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์สถิติบรรยายได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงสรุปอ้างอิงได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรโดยการวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน การตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของโมเดลความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของนิสัยฝึกฝนตนเองที่พัฒนาขึ้นกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ ตามหลักการวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการโครงสร้างโดยใช้โปรแกรมลิสเรล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) วิธีการของนักเรียนในการเสริมสร้างนิสัยฝึกฝนตนเองประกอบด้วย การกำหนดเป้าหมายของการฝึกซ้อม การเปรียบเทียบกับเพื่อนคนอื่นและการให้บุคคลอื่นมีส่วนช่วยในการฝึกซ้อม 2) วิธีการของครูในการเสริมสร้างนิสัยฝึกฝนตนเองของนักเรียนประกอบด้วย การให้ความช่วยเหลือในการฝึกซ้อม การกำหนดเป้าหมายของการฝึกซ้อม การสร้างทัศนคติที่ดีต่อการเรียน การกำหนดรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่เหมาะสม การหาตัวช่วยในการฝึกซ้อม และการเสริมแรง 3) วิธีการของนักเรียนในการเสริมสร้างนิสัยฝึกฝนตนเอง วิธีการของครูในการเสริมสร้างนิสัยฝึกฝนตนเอง และการกำกับตนเองในการฝึกฝนเป็นปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลรวมอย่างนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 ต่อนิสัยฝึกฝนตนเอง โดยวิธีการของนักเรียนในการเสริมสร้างนิสัยฝึกฝนตนเอง และการกำกับตนเองในการฝึกฝนมีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อนิสัยฝึกฝนตนเองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 และวิธีการของนักเรียนในการเสริมสร้างนิสัยฝึกฝนตนเอง และวิธีการของครูในการเสริมสร้างนิสัยฝึกฝนตนเองมีอิทธิพลทางอ้อมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติต่อนิสัยฝึกฝนตนเองโดยมีการกำกับตนเองในการฝึกฝนเป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่าน และโมเดลความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์โดยมีค่าไค-สแควร์เท่ากับ 60.30 ที่ค่าองศาอิสระเท่ากับ 49 ค่าความน่าจะเป็น (p) เท่ากับ 0.129 ค่าดัชนีวัดความกลมกลืน (GFI) เท่ากับ 0.990 ค่าดัชนีวัดระดับความกลมกลืนที่ปรับแก้แล้ว (AGFI) เท่ากับ 0.975 และค่าดัชนีกำลังสองของส่วนที่เหลือ (RMR) เท่ากับ 0.0127
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were: (1) to investigate how students form their self-practice habit, (2) to investigate how teachers assist students in the habit formation, and (3) to analyze effect of the methods the students used for forming self-practice habits, the methods the teachers used for assisting the students to form the habits and practicing self-regulation as mediator effecting toward self-practice habit. Population were 874 secondary school students from the College of Dramatic Arts in the field of khon (a type of Thai drama) and drama. 840 students were identified using Stratified Random Sampling. Equipment used in the study were a questionares and the unstructured interview. Data were analyze by descriptive stasistics as frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation and inferential statistics as Pearson’ s product moment correlation coefficient. Analysis and eximination of developed factors and empirical data were done by LISREL program The research finding were as follow: (1) The methods the students used for forming self-practice habit were setting the practice targets, comparing self-progress with others, and requesting others for assistance. (2) The methods the teachers used for assisting the students to form the habit were providing practice supports, determining the practice targets, creating positive attitudes towards learning, defining appropriate teaching techniques, searching for practice-assisting tools, and positive reinforcement. (3) The methods the students used for forming self-practice habit, the methods the teachers used for assisting the students to form the habit and practicing self-regulation had significant total effect on self-practice habit. The methods the students used for forming self-practice habit and practicing self-regulation had significant direct effect on self-practice habit, the methods the students used for forming self-practice habit and the methods the teachers used for assisting the students to form the habits had significant indirect effect on self-practice habit by using practicing self-regulation as mediator. The casual relationship model of self-practice habit was valid and fit to the empirical data. The model indicated that the Chi-square goodness of the test was 60.30, df = 49, p = 0.129, GFI = 0.990, AGFI = 0.975 and RMR = 0.0127
Share
COinS