Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโมเดลการวัดทักษะชีวิตและอาชีพของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในศตวรรษที่ 21
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF MEASURMENT MODEL OF LIFE AND CAREER SKILLSOF UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS IN 21st CENTURY
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดวงกมล ไตรวิจิตรคุณ
Second Advisor
ถมรัตน์ ศิริภาพ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.137
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 3 ประการคือ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาและตรวจสอบความตรงของโมเดลการวัดทักษะชีวิตและอาชีพของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนจากการวัดทักษะชีวิตและอาชีพระหว่างเพศและแผนการเรียนของทักษะชีวิตและอาชีพของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย และ 3) เพื่อสร้างเกณฑ์ปกติของแบบวัดทักษะชีวิตและอาชีพของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 397 คน ที่ได้จากการสุ่มหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือวิจัยคือ แบบวัดทักษะชีวิตและอาชีพ มีลักษณะเป็นแบบวัดเชิงสถานการณ์มี 3 ตัวเลือก วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงบรรยายและสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์สถิติที (t-test) และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (one-way ANOVA) การวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการโครงสร้างเชิงเส้น และคะแนนปกติที ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) โมเดลการวัดทักษะชีวิตและอาชีพมีความความตรงเชิงโครงสร้าง โดยมีค่าไค-สแควร์=2.30, df=2, p-value=0.32, GFI=0.99, AGFI=0.99, RMR=0.001, RMSEA=0.04 (2) นักเรียนหญิงมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงกว่านักเรียนชายในทักษะการสร้างสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคล และการบริหารอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และนักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิงมีทักษะการสื่อสารและการแก้ปัญหาไม่แตกต่างกัน นักเรียนแผนการเรียนศิลป์-คำนวณ มีค่าเฉลี่ยของทักษะการสื่อสารสูงกว่านักเรียนแผนการเรียนอื่น และนักเรียนแผนการเรียนวิทย์-คณิต มีค่าเฉลี่ยทักษะการสร้างสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคล การแก้ปัญหาและการบริหารจัดการสูงกว่านักเรียนที่มีแผนการเรียนอื่น (3) เกณฑ์ปกติของทักษะชีวิตและอาชีพในระดับท้องถิ่น มีคะแนนอยู่ในช่วง 49-92 คะแนน และมีคะแนนปกติทีอยู่ในช่วง T21-T78 คะแนนทักษะชีวิตและอาชีพรวม 4 องค์ประกอบ (การสื่อสาร การสร้างสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคล การแก้ปัญหา และการบริหารจัดการ) มีคะแนนอยู่ในช่วง 10-24 คะแนน และมีคะแนนปกติทีอยู่ในช่วง T19.89-T74.94 คะแนนทักษะชีวิตและอาชีพจำแนกตามเพศ โดยนักเรียนชายมีคะแนนอยู่ในช่วง 62-92 คะแนน และมีคะแนนปกติทีอยู่ในช่วง T23.22-T72.89 นักเรียนหญิงมีคะแนนอยู่ในช่วง 49-92 คะแนน และมีคะแนนปกติทีอยู่ในช่วง T21.06-T72.89 คะแนนทักษะชีวิตและอาชีพรวม 4 องค์ประกอบ จำแนกตามเพศ นักเรียนชายมีคะแนนอยู่ในช่วง 12-24 คะแนน และมีคะแนนปกติทีอยู่ในช่วง T23.22-T74.37 นักเรียนหญิงมีคะแนนอยู่ในช่วง 10-24 คะแนน และมีคะแนนปกติทีอยู่ในช่วง T21.06-T75.27
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research has 3 objectives: 1) to develop and validate of measurement model of life and career skills of upper secondary school students 2) to compare the average of score of the measurements of life and career skills between genders and education programs of upper secondary school students and 3) to establish norms of measurement the life and career of upper secondary school students.The samples are 397 students in mattayom 5 in Bangkok.The data was collected using multi-stage sampling.The research instrument was a scenario questionnaire of life and career skills and it had 3 choices.The collected data was analyzed using descriptive statistics and inferential statistics with t-test, one –way ANOVA, confirmatory factor analysis and normalized T–score. The research findings were as follows: (1) The measurement model of life and career skills was a construct validity, it had chi-square=2.30, df=2, p-value=0.32, GFI=0.99, AGFI=0.99, RMR=0.001, RMSEA=0.04. (2) Female students had a higher mean score for interpersonal and management skills than male students at a statistically significant level of .05. Male and female students had similar communication and problem solving skills. Mathematics-English program had a higher mean score for communication skills than other programs. Science-Mathematic program had a higher mean score of interpersonal, problem solving and management skills than other programs. (3) The normalize of life and career skills in local level ranged from 49-92 score and normalize T-score ranged from T21-T78. The score of life and career skills for all factors (communication, interpersonal, problem solving and management) ranged from 10-24 score and normalize T-score ranged from T19.89-T74.94. The score of life and career skills by gender, male students got a score ranging from 69-92 and normalize T-score ranged from T23.22-T72.89, while female students got a score between 49-92 and normalize T-score ranged from T21.06-T72.89. The score of life and career skills was summarized all factors by gender; male students got a score ranging from 12-24 and normalize T-score ranged from T23.22-T74.37 while female students got a score between 10-24 and normalize T-score ranged from T21.06-T75.27.
Creative Commons License