Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ชุมชนเป็นฐานเพื่อส่งเสริมการเป็นผู้สูงอายุที่ยังคุณประโยชน์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF COMMUNITY- BASED LEARNING MODELS FOR PROMOTING PRODUCTIVE AGEING
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชนิตา รักษ์พลเมือง
Second Advisor
วิพรรณ ประจวบเหมาะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.116
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์รูปแบบการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ชุมชนเป็นฐานเพื่อส่งเสริมการเป็นผู้สูงอายุที่ยังคุณประโยชน์ และพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ชุมชนเป็นฐานเพื่อส่งเสริมการเป็นผู้สูงอายุที่ยังคุณประโยชน์ ผู้วิจัยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพเพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ชุมชนเป็นฐานเพื่อส่งเสริมการเป็นผู้สูงอายุที่ยังคุณประโยชน์ ใน 2 พื้นที่ที่มีแนวปฏิบัติที่ดี คือ ชุมชนบ้านสมานมิตร (นามสมมติ) สิงห์บุรี และชุมชนบ้านจิตอารีย์ (นามสมมติ) จังหวัดสมุทรสงคราม ผู้วิจัยใช้การศึกษาเอกสาร และลงพื้นที่เพื่อเก็บข้อมูลชุมชนละ 2 เดือนโดยใช้การสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วมและแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจำนวน 137 คน และการสนทนากลุ่มผู้สูงอายุชุมชนละ 3 กลุ่ม หลังจากนั้นได้นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์โดยการสร้างข้อสรุปแบบอุปนัย แล้วนำรูปแบบที่ได้จากการวิเคราะห์ไปพัฒนาด้วยการใช้การวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมโดยนำรูปแบบการเรียนรู้ที่วิเคราะห์ได้ไปทดลองใช้ที่ชุมชนบ้านดนตรีเสนาะ (นามสมมติ) จังหวัดชลบุรี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ชุมชนเป็นฐานเพื่อส่งเสริมการเป็นผู้สูงอายุที่ยังคุณประโยชน์ที่ได้รับการพัฒนาในชุมชนบ้านดนตรีเสนาะ (นามสมมติ) ประกอบด้วย 3 ส่วน คือ ส่วนที่ 1 แนวคิด/หลักการ คือ ใช้แนวคิดชุมชนเป็นฐานในการเรียนรู้และแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ของผู้ใหญ่ ส่วนที่ 2 วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อส่งเสริมการเป็นผู้สูงอายุที่ยังคุณประโยชน์ ประกอบด้วย 4 กิจกรรม ได้แก่ การทำงานหารายได้ การเป็นอาสาสมัคร การดูแลครอบครัว การสืบสานวัฒนธรรม ส่วนที่ 3 องค์ประกอบของรูปแบบ ประกอบด้วย โครงสร้างการดำเนินงานของชุมชน ซึ่งมีชมรมผู้สูงอายุเป็นหลัก ประสานกับองค์การปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น และโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพประจำตำบล รวมทั้งมีการขยายภาคีเครือข่ายทั้งภายในและภายนอกชุมชน กระบวนการดำเนินงานแบบมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนประกอบด้วย 7 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) การสร้างความตระหนักถึงปัญหาของผู้สูงอายุ 2) การกำหนดวิสัยทัศน์ร่วม 3) การให้ความรู้แก่ชุมชน 4) การจัดทำฐานข้อมูลผู้สูงอายุ 5) การจัดตั้งกลุ่มการเรียนรู้ 6) การส่งเสริมการทำงานหารายได้และกิจกรรมทางสังคมของผู้สูงอายุ และ 7) การประเมินผล แบบการเรียนรู้ที่เหมาะสมมี 5 แบบคือ แบบกระบวนการกลุ่ม แบบประสบการณ์ แบบมีส่วนร่วม แบบการเรียนรู้จากการปฏิบัติ และการเรียนรู้แบบเครือข่าย ปัจจัยเสริมหนุนประกอบด้วยผู้นำ ทรัพยากร ทุนทางสังคม ทุนมนุษย์ นโยบายและแผนงานรัฐ และวัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่น ส่วนเงื่อนไขในการนำรูปแบบการเรียนรู้ฯดังกล่าวไปใช้นั้น ชุมชนจะต้องมีกลุ่ม/องค์กรทำงานเป็นทีม มีเวทีแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ มีข้อมูลด้านผู้สูงอายุ มีภาคีเครือข่ายสนับสนุน มีระบบอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้านที่มีประสิทธิภาพ รวมทั้งมีผู้สูงอายุที่มีความรู้และภูมิปัญญาเข้าร่วมดำเนินงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were to analyze good practice models for community-based learning to promote productive ageing and to develop the community-based learning model for promoting productive ageing. Qualitative research was employed in 2 selected villages; namely, Samarnmitre village (an assumed named) in Sing Buri province and Jit Aree village (an assumed named) in Samut Songkhram province. Besides documentary research, the researcher collected data by doing field research in the above villages for 2 months each. Participant and non-participant observations, in-depth interviews of 137 persons and focus group discussions of 3 groups of elderly in each village were conducted. The collected data was analyzed by means of analytic induction. The analyzed learning models were then tried out and developed through participatory action research at Don-tree Sanoh village (an assumed named), Chonburi province. Findings could be concluded that the community-based learning model for promoting productive ageing which was developed from Don-tree Sanoh village (an assumed named) consisted of 3 parts. In the first part, the concept or principle of learning, it was suggested that community-based learning and adult learning or andragogy should be utilized. In the objective, which was the second part of the model, it was proposed that the objectives for promoting productive aging comprised 4 activities including paid employment, voluntary activities, caregiver activities, and cultural preservation. In the third part, it was suggested that the learning model should consist of structural organization in the community in which the elderly club took the leading role. At the same time, there should also have participation from Local Administrative Organization and Tambon Health Promoting Hospital as well as extended learning networks from both inside and outside the community. The community-participated learning process consisted of 7 steps: 1) raising awareness of the problems facing the elderly; 2) setting up shared vision; 3) providing knowledge to the community; 4) administering the elderly database; 5) forming learning groups; 6) promoting income-earning and social activities for elderly; and 7) evaluation. Five learning styles were proposed for the model: group process learning, experimental learning, participatory learning, action learning, and network learning. It was also found that supportive factors for the community-based learning model were leaders, resources, social capital, human capital, state policy and plan, and local culture. Moreover, the conditioning factors for implementing such learning model consisted of teamwork groups or organizations, learning exchange activities, elderly database, supportive networks, efficient health volunteer systems in the village, and participation of the informative elderlies and those recognized as local wisdoms in the learning process.
Share
COinS